Solved

Appearance personalization window is blank / text-less

Posted on 2007-11-19
10
2,397 Views
Last Modified: 2010-07-04
Right-clicking on Vista desktop and going to Personalize subitem should present the:
Control Panel\Appearance and Personalization\Personalization CPL Provider
window.

I get a blank window - I can see only the 7 icons (colors, fonts, DPI, etc) but no text at all - which makes it hard to choose anything. Going futher and choosing the Customize colors presents another blank screen (which also beeps an error for some reason) with no controls at all- makes it impossible to change anything.

I think this started after I installed the latest graphics drivers (MSI nVidia NX8800GTS-T2D320E-OC), but I am not really sure. Anyhow reinstalling the gfx drivers did not solve it, and I don't have any relevant system restore point. I tried also inserting Vista DVD installation disc but it did not present any "repair" option.

Pretty darn annoying. What is wrong? How can I fix it?

Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:idok
  • 4
  • 4
10 Comments
 
LVL 59

Accepted Solution

by:
LeeTutor earned 400 total points
Comment Utility
According to this web page you can use the upgrade option to execute a repair install:

http://vistasupport.mvps.org/repair_a_vista_installation_using_the_upgrade_option_of_the_vista_dvd.htm
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:LeeTutor
Comment Utility
Before you try a repair install, you might try the System File Checker:  The System File Checker present in Windows Vista has been modified from the Windows XP version, with some missing switches and some additional possible switches.  You run it from an elevated command prompt by clicking the Start orb, clicking All Programs on the Start Menu, clicking Accessories, and then right clicking Command Prompt and choosing Run as administrator.  Assuming User Account Control is active, you will need to reply to a prompt for the administrator password or for a confirmation.  There are procedures you can use to find whether there is an invalid system file found by the SFC tool and replacing it, as explained in this Microsoft Knowledge Base article:

http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb;en-us;929833
Some Windows Vista functions may not work, or Windows Vista may stop responding

The new syntax for SFC can be found by running the command "sfc /?" from an elevated command prompt.  Output will be like this:


Microsoft Windows [Version 6.0.6000]
Copyright (c) 2006 Microsoft Corporation.  All rights reserved.

C:\Windows\system32>sfc /?

Microsoft (R) Windows (R) Resource Checker Version 6.0
Copyright (c) 2006 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.

Scans the integrity of all protected system files and replaces incorrect versions with
correct Microsoft versions.

SFC [/SCANNOW] [/VERIFYONLY] [/SCANFILE=<file>] [/VERIFYFILE=<file>]
    [/OFFWINDIR=<offline windows directory> /OFFBOOTDIR=<offline boot directory>]

/SCANNOW        Scans integrity of all protected system files and repairs files with
                problems when possible.
/VERIFYONLY     Scans integrity of all protected system files. No repair operation is
                performed.
/SCANFILE       Scans integrity of the referenced file, repairs file if problems are
                identified. Specify full path <file>
/VERIFYFILE     Verifies the integrity of the file with full path <file>.  No repair
                operation is performed.
/OFFBOOTDIR     For offline repair specify the location of the offline boot directory
/OFFWINDIR      For offline repair specify the location of the offline windows directory

e.g.

        sfc /SCANNOW
        sfc /VERIFYFILE=c:\windows\system32\kernel32.dll
        sfc /SCANFILE=d:\windows\system32\kernel32.dll /OFFBOOTDIR=d:\ /OFFWINDIR=d:\windows
        sfc /VERIFYONLY



0
 

Author Comment

by:idok
Comment Utility
Thanks but no good, have a look:

C:\Windows\system32>sfc /scannow

Beginning system scan.  This process will take some time.

Beginning verification phase of system scan.
Verification 95% complete.
Windows Resource Protection could not perform the requested operation.


????
help
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:LeeTutor
Comment Utility
To determine which files could not be repaired by the System File Checker tool after a scan, see:
 
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/929833
Some Windows Vista functions may not work, or Windows Vista may stop responding

You may have to try the Vista repair suggestion I made first...
0
 

Author Comment

by:idok
Comment Utility
I attached the sfcdetails.txt file...
seems like a big mess.... why can't it fix the files? Is any one of the files listed corresponds to a problem in the CPL appearance provider?

10x

2007-11-20 22:57:46, Info                  CSI    0000004b [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"vid8897.mpg" of Microsoft-Windows-DreamScene-Content, Version = 6.0.6000.16461, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-20 22:57:49, Info                  CSI    0000004d [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"vid8897.mpg" of Microsoft-Windows-DreamScene-Content, Version = 6.0.6000.16461, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-20 22:58:11, Info                  CSI    0000005d [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:24{12}]"msgothic.ttc" of Microsoft-Windows-Font-TrueType-MSGothic, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-20 22:58:25, Info                  CSI    0000006a [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:24{12}]"accounts.wmv" of Microsoft-Windows-Help-Video-Accounts.Resources, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture = [l:10{5}]"en-US", VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-20 22:58:31, Info                  CSI    0000006c [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:24{12}]"accounts.wmv" of Microsoft-Windows-Help-Video-Accounts.Resources, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture = [l:10{5}]"en-US", VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-20 22:58:38, Info                  CSI    0000007a [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"PINTLGT.IMD" of Microsoft-Windows-IME-Simplified-Chinese-TrigramDictionary, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-20 22:58:40, Info                  CSI    0000007e [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"PINTLGT.IMD" of Microsoft-Windows-IME-Simplified-Chinese-TrigramDictionary, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-20 22:59:49, Info                  CSI    000000ed [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:30{15}]"NlsData0011.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-NaturalLanguage6, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-20 22:59:57, Info                  CSI    000000ef [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:30{15}]"NlsData0011.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-NaturalLanguage6, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-20 23:00:37, Info                  CSI    0000010a [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:44{22}]"RMActivate_ssp_isv.exe" of Microsoft-Windows-Security-Processor-Native-ServerBox-ISV, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-20 23:00:37, Info                  CSI    0000010c [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:44{22}]"RMActivate_ssp_isv.exe" of Microsoft-Windows-Security-Processor-Native-ServerBox-ISV, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-20 23:01:06, Info                  CSI    0000011e [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:16{8}]"img4.jpg" of Microsoft-Windows-Shell-Wallpaper-Common, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-20 23:01:10, Info                  CSI    00000120 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:16{8}]"img4.jpg" of Microsoft-Windows-Shell-Wallpaper-Common, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-20 23:01:13, Info                  CSI    00000126 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:26{13}]"ssBranded.scr" of Microsoft-Windows-ssBranded, Version = 6.0.6000.16523, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-20 23:01:15, Info                  CSI    00000128 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:26{13}]"ssBranded.scr" of Microsoft-Windows-ssBranded, Version = 6.0.6000.16523, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-20 23:01:38, Info                  CSI    00000137 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:32{16}]"themecpl.dll.mui" of Microsoft-Windows-themecpl.Resources, Version = 6.0.6000.16456, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture = [l:10{5}]"en-US", VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 00:37:09, Info                  CSI    000000fd [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:24{12}]"spwizimg.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-Setup-Navigation-Wizard-Framework, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 00:37:13, Info                  CSI    000000ff [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:24{12}]"spwizimg.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-Setup-Navigation-Wizard-Framework, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 00:38:00, Info                  CSI    0000011a [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:32{16}]"themecpl.dll.mui" of Microsoft-Windows-themecpl.Resources, Version = 6.0.6000.16456, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture = [l:10{5}]"en-US", VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 00:38:01, Info                  CSI    0000011c [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:32{16}]"themecpl.dll.mui" of Microsoft-Windows-themecpl.Resources, Version = 6.0.6000.16456, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture = [l:10{5}]"en-US", VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:43:38, Info                  CSI    0000003f [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"vid1999.mpg" of Microsoft-Windows-DreamScene-Content.941236, Version = 6.0.6000.16463, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:43:39, Info                  CSI    00000041 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"vid9898.mpg" of Microsoft-Windows-DreamScene-Content.941236, Version = 6.0.6000.16463, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:43:39, Info                  CSI    00000043 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"vid8896.mpg" of Microsoft-Windows-DreamScene-Content.941236, Version = 6.0.6000.16463, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:43:40, Info                  CSI    00000045 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"vid1999.mpg" of Microsoft-Windows-DreamScene-Content.941236, Version = 6.0.6000.16463, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:43:40, Info                  CSI    00000047 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"vid9898.mpg" of Microsoft-Windows-DreamScene-Content.941236, Version = 6.0.6000.16463, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:43:41, Info                  CSI    00000049 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"vid8896.mpg" of Microsoft-Windows-DreamScene-Content.941236, Version = 6.0.6000.16463, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:43:49, Info                  CSI    00000057 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:20{10}]"dnsapi.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-DNS-Client, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:43:57, Info                  CSI    00000060 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:18{9}]"ehcir.ird" of Microsoft-Windows-ehome-ehcir_ird, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:44:00, Info                  CSI    00000062 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:18{9}]"ehcir.ird" of Microsoft-Windows-ehome-ehcir_ird, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:44:14, Info                  CSI    0000006e [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"mingliu.ttc" of Microsoft-Windows-Font-TrueType-MingLiU, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:44:16, Info                  CSI    00000070 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:20{10}]"simkai.ttf" of Microsoft-Windows-Font-TrueType-SimKai, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:44:16, Info                  CSI    00000072 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"simsunb.ttf" of Microsoft-Windows-Font-TrueType-SimSunB, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:44:18, Info                  CSI    00000077 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:20{10}]"simkai.ttf" of Microsoft-Windows-Font-TrueType-SimKai, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:44:19, Info                  CSI    00000079 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"mingliu.ttc" of Microsoft-Windows-Font-TrueType-MingLiU, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:45:21, Info                  CSI    000000d3 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:14{7}]"mrt.exe" of Microsoft-Windows-MalwareRemovalTool, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:45:28, Info                  CSI    000000e9 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:14{7}]"mrt.exe" of Microsoft-Windows-MalwareRemovalTool, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:45:29, Info                  CSI    000000f2 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"8point1.wav" of Microsoft-Windows-mmsys, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:45:30, Info                  CSI    000000f4 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"MOVIEMK.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-MovieMaker, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:45:31, Info                  CSI    000000f6 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:32{16}]"Apollo 13.dvr-ms" of Microsoft-Windows-MovieSamples, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:45:32, Info                  CSI    000000f8 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:52{26}]"Jewels of Caribbean.dvr-ms" of Microsoft-Windows-MovieSamples, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:45:34, Info                  CSI    000000fa [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"8point1.wav" of Microsoft-Windows-mmsys, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:45:35, Info                  CSI    00000102 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"MOVIEMK.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-MovieMaker, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:45:36, Info                  CSI    00000108 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:32{16}]"Apollo 13.dvr-ms" of Microsoft-Windows-MovieSamples, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:45:37, Info                  CSI    0000010a [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:52{26}]"Jewels of Caribbean.dvr-ms" of Microsoft-Windows-MovieSamples, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:45:42, Info                  CSI    00000112 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:58{29}]"Din Din Wo (Little Child).wma" of Microsoft-Windows-MusicSamples, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:45:47, Info                  CSI    00000114 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:30{15}]"NlsData004e.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-NaturalLanguage6, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:45:47, Info                  CSI    00000116 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:30{15}]"NlsData004c.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-NaturalLanguage6, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:45:49, Info                  CSI    00000118 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:34{17}]"NlsModels0011.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-NaturalLanguage6, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:45:51, Info                  CSI    0000011a [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:38{19}]"NlsLexicons0009.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-NaturalLanguage6, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:45:54, Info                  CSI    0000011c [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:30{15}]"NlsData004e.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-NaturalLanguage6, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:45:54, Info                  CSI    0000011e [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:30{15}]"NlsData004c.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-NaturalLanguage6, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:45:55, Info                  CSI    00000120 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:34{17}]"NlsModels0011.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-NaturalLanguage6, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:45:57, Info                  CSI    00000122 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:38{19}]"NlsLexicons0009.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-NaturalLanguage6, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:45:59, Info                  CSI    00000124 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:58{29}]"Din Din Wo (Little Child).wma" of Microsoft-Windows-MusicSamples, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:46:39, Info                  CSI    00000143 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"lsr2057.lxa" of Microsoft-Windows-SpeechRecognizerENG.ale, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture = [l:10{5}]"en-GB", VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:46:44, Info                  CSI    00000145 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:18{9}]"Chess.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-Shell-PremiumInboxGames-Chess, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:46:47, Info                  CSI    00000147 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"lsr2057.lxa" of Microsoft-Windows-SpeechRecognizerENG.ale, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture = [l:10{5}]"en-GB", VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:46:50, Info                  CSI    00000149 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:18{9}]"Chess.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-Shell-PremiumInboxGames-Chess, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:47:05, Info                  CSI    00000157 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"shell32.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-shell32, Version = 6.0.6000.16513, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:47:12, Info                  CSI    00000160 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:24{12}]"SpeechUX.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-Speech-UserExperience, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:47:13, Info                  CSI    00000162 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:26{13}]"ssBranded.scr" of Microsoft-Windows-ssBranded, Version = 6.0.6000.16523, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:47:15, Info                  CSI    00000164 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:24{12}]"SpeechUX.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-Speech-UserExperience, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:47:15, Info                  CSI    00000166 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:26{13}]"ssBranded.scr" of Microsoft-Windows-ssBranded, Version = 6.0.6000.16523, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:47:36, Info                  CSI    00000173 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"mshwesp.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-TabletPC-CoreInkRecognition.es, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:47:37, Info                  CSI    00000175 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:24{12}]"mshwkorr.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-TabletPC-CoreInkRecognition.ko, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:47:39, Info                  CSI    00000177 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:24{12}]"mshwkorr.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-TabletPC-CoreInkRecognition.ko, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:47:39, Info                  CSI    00000179 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"mshwesp.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-TabletPC-CoreInkRecognition.es, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:47:45, Info                  CSI    0000017f [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:32{16}]"themecpl.dll.mui" of Microsoft-Windows-themecpl.Resources, Version = 6.0.6000.16456, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture = [l:10{5}]"en-US", VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 01:47:46, Info                  CSI    00000181 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:32{16}]"themecpl.dll.mui" of Microsoft-Windows-themecpl.Resources, Version = 6.0.6000.16456, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture = [l:10{5}]"en-US", VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 02:16:03, Info                  CSI    00000033 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:16{8}]"clfs.sys" of Microsoft-Windows-CommonLog, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 02:16:10, Info                  CSI    00000044 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:20{10}]"IMJPLN.DIC" of Microsoft-Windows-Desktop_Technologies-Text_Input_Services-IME-Japanese-KatakanaDictionary, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 02:16:14, Info                  CSI    00000046 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:20{10}]"IMJPLN.DIC" of Microsoft-Windows-Desktop_Technologies-Text_Input_Services-IME-Japanese-KatakanaDictionary, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 02:17:23, Info                  CSI    000000a2 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:18{9}]"IMTCL.IMD" of Microsoft-Windows-IME-Traditional-Chinese-Core, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 02:17:23, Info                  CSI    000000a4 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"IMTCCFG.DLL" of Microsoft-Windows-IME-Traditional-Chinese-Core, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 02:17:23, Info                  CSI    000000a6 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:20{10}]"IMTCCJ.IMD" of Microsoft-Windows-IME-Traditional-Chinese-Core, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 02:17:23, Info                  CSI    000000a8 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:24{12}]"IMTCCJCS.IMD" of Microsoft-Windows-IME-Traditional-Chinese-Core, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 02:17:24, Info                  CSI    000000aa [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:18{9}]"IMTCL.IMD" of Microsoft-Windows-IME-Traditional-Chinese-Core, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 02:17:25, Info                  CSI    000000ac [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"IMTCCFG.DLL" of Microsoft-Windows-IME-Traditional-Chinese-Core, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 02:17:25, Info                  CSI    000000ae [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:20{10}]"IMTCCJ.IMD" of Microsoft-Windows-IME-Traditional-Chinese-Core, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 02:17:25, Info                  CSI    000000b0 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:24{12}]"IMTCCJCS.IMD" of Microsoft-Windows-IME-Traditional-Chinese-Core, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 02:17:28, Info                  CSI    000000b6 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:34{17}]"ImagingEngine.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-ImagingEngine, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 02:17:32, Info                  CSI    000000b8 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:34{17}]"ImagingEngine.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-ImagingEngine, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 02:18:07, Info                  CSI    000000f9 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:38{19}]"NlsLexicons001a.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-NaturalLanguage6, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 02:18:13, Info                  CSI    000000fb [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:38{19}]"NlsLexicons001a.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-NaturalLanguage6, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 02:19:33, Info                  CSI    00000137 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:32{16}]"themecpl.dll.mui" of Microsoft-Windows-themecpl.Resources, Version = 6.0.6000.16456, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture = [l:10{5}]"en-US", VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 02:19:34, Info                  CSI    00000139 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:32{16}]"themecpl.dll.mui" of Microsoft-Windows-themecpl.Resources, Version = 6.0.6000.16456, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture = [l:10{5}]"en-US", VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 02:19:44, Info                  CSI    00000147 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:36{18}]"ShaderCache.ps_2_0" of Microsoft-Windows-WindowsSystemAssessmentTool, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 02:19:47, Info                  CSI    00000149 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:36{18}]"ShaderCache.ps_2_0" of Microsoft-Windows-WindowsSystemAssessmentTool, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 13:53:21, Info                  CSI    0000003f [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:20{10}]"conime.exe" of Microsoft-Windows-ConsoleIME, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 13:53:22, Info                  CSI    00000041 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"crypt32.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-crypt32-dll, Version = 6.0.6000.16425, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 13:53:27, Info                  CSI    00000043 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:20{10}]"conime.exe" of Microsoft-Windows-ConsoleIME, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 13:53:32, Info                  CSI    00000050 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:20{10}]"dfrgui.exe" of Microsoft-Windows-Defrag-AdminUI, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 13:53:33, Info                  CSI    00000052 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:20{10}]"dfrgui.exe" of Microsoft-Windows-Defrag-AdminUI, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 13:55:45, Info                  CSI    000000e9 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:38{19}]"NlsLexicons0019.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-NaturalLanguage6, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 13:55:50, Info                  CSI    000000eb [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:38{19}]"NlsLexicons0019.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-NaturalLanguage6, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 13:57:32, Info                  CSI    00000127 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:32{16}]"themecpl.dll.mui" of Microsoft-Windows-themecpl.Resources, Version = 6.0.6000.16456, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture = [l:10{5}]"en-US", VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 13:57:33, Info                  CSI    00000129 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:32{16}]"themecpl.dll.mui" of Microsoft-Windows-themecpl.Resources, Version = 6.0.6000.16456, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture = [l:10{5}]"en-US", VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:04:37, Info                  CSI    0000000d [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:36{18}]"PresentationUI.dll" of PresentationUI, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_MSIL (8), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:04:39, Info                  CSI    0000000f [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:36{18}]"PresentationUI.dll" of PresentationUI, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_MSIL (8), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:06:23, Info                  CSI    0000006d [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"shreuse.h1s" of Microsoft-Windows-Help-Shreuse.Resources, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture = [l:10{5}]"en-US", VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:06:23, Info                  CSI    0000006f [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"shreuse.h1s" of Microsoft-Windows-Help-Shreuse.Resources, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture = [l:10{5}]"en-US", VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:07:10, Info                  CSI    000000b9 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:20{10}]"wmploc.DLL" of Microsoft-Windows-MediaPlayer-Core, Version = 6.0.6000.16557, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:07:15, Info                  CSI    000000ca [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:20{10}]"wmploc.DLL" of Microsoft-Windows-MediaPlayer-Core, Version = 6.0.6000.16557, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:07:20, Info                  CSI    000000d8 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:52{26}]"Jewels of Caribbean.dvr-ms" of Microsoft-Windows-MovieSamples, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:07:25, Info                  CSI    000000e4 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:52{26}]"Jewels of Caribbean.dvr-ms" of Microsoft-Windows-MovieSamples, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:07:33, Info                  CSI    000000ec [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:30{15}]"NlsData001d.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-NaturalLanguage6, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:07:36, Info                  CSI    000000ee [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:38{19}]"NlsLexicons001d.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-NaturalLanguage6, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:07:36, Info                  CSI    000000f0 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:38{19}]"NlsLexicons004e.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-NaturalLanguage6, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:07:40, Info                  CSI    000000f2 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:30{15}]"NlsData001d.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-NaturalLanguage6, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:07:42, Info                  CSI    000000f4 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:38{19}]"NlsLexicons001d.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-NaturalLanguage6, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:07:42, Info                  CSI    000000f6 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:38{19}]"NlsLexicons004e.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-NaturalLanguage6, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:08:21, Info                  CSI    00000115 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:18{9}]"l2057.ngr" of Microsoft-Windows-SpeechRecognizerENG.ale, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture = [l:10{5}]"en-GB", VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:08:28, Info                  CSI    00000117 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:18{9}]"l2057.ngr" of Microsoft-Windows-SpeechRecognizerENG.ale, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture = [l:10{5}]"en-GB", VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:08:38, Info                  CSI    00000121 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:24{12}]"netlogon.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-Security-Netlogon, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:08:38, Info                  CSI    00000123 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"CbsCore.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-ServicingStack, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:08:40, Info                  CSI    00000125 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:22{11}]"CbsCore.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-ServicingStack, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:09:00, Info                  CSI    00000136 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:24{12}]"mshwchtr.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-TabletPC-CoreInkRecognition.zh-CHT, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:09:01, Info                  CSI    00000138 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:24{12}]"mshwchtr.dll" of Microsoft-Windows-TabletPC-CoreInkRecognition.zh-CHT, Version = 6.0.6000.16386, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:09:15, Info                  CSI    00000143 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:32{16}]"themecpl.dll.mui" of Microsoft-Windows-themecpl.Resources, Version = 6.0.6000.16456, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture = [l:10{5}]"en-US", VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:09:15, Info                  CSI    00000145 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:32{16}]"themecpl.dll.mui" of Microsoft-Windows-themecpl.Resources, Version = 6.0.6000.16456, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture = [l:10{5}]"en-US", VersionScope = 1 nonSxS, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:31bf3856ad364e35}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:09:50, Info                  CSI    00000167 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:34{17}]"aspnet_regiis.exe" of NetFx-ASPNET_REGIIS_EXE, Version = 6.0.6000.16478, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope neutral, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:b03f5f7f11d50a3a}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

2007-11-21 14:09:53, Info                  CSI    00000169 [SR] Cannot repair member file [l:34{17}]"aspnet_regiis.exe" of NetFx-ASPNET_REGIIS_EXE, Version = 6.0.6000.16478, pA = PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE_INTEL (0), Culture neutral, VersionScope neutral, PublicKeyToken = {l:8 b:b03f5f7f11d50a3a}, Type neutral, TypeName neutral, PublicKey neutral in the store, hash mismatch

Open in new window

0
 

Author Comment

by:idok
Comment Utility
I read about the upgrade/repair which sounds pretty scary (back up everything as this process may delete all the data...)

any ideas? SFC? what should I do?

0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:LeeTutor
Comment Utility
I see that all those failures have the phrase "hash mismatch" at the end.  I believe that translates to corrupted data.  See this page for the first definition of "hashing":

http://webopedia.internet.com/TERM/h/hashing.html

I really at the moment cannot think of what else to try.  Do you have floppies, CDs, DVDs, external drives, USB jump drive, or something along that line to backup your data to?  I think the upgrade/repair might still be your best option.
0
 

Author Comment

by:idok
Comment Utility
Ok, I will give it a try and let you know if I run into problems...
Strange it's a week old Vista installation on a brand new computer... :(

Thanks for your support LeeTutor, I do appriciate it.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
Comment Utility
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0