[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

SMART UI 32-bits Gateway error - code 8

Posted on 2007-11-19
4
Medium Priority
?
6,069 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
I get the following error that won't go away:

SMART UI 32-bits Gateway error
Can't load SMART Utilities library (code 8)
Not enough storage is available to process this command

Any ideas will be welcomed.
0
Comment
Question by:bob32256
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:djMundy
ID: 20316743
Hi bob32256,

In My Computer, check that the disk drives have enough free space.

Cheers,
Daniel
0
 
LVL 59

Accepted Solution

by:
LeeTutor earned 2000 total points
ID: 20316752
I saw several web pages blaming a Microsoft update.  For example:

http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20061003031123AA7dSEp
Smart UI 32.bits gateway error?
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:LeeTutor
ID: 20327358
bob32256, any feedback?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:bob32256
ID: 20331402
Sorry for the delay. The problem went away and did not return. It's definitely not a drive space issue. It my well be a Microsoft update issue, so I'm awarding the points to LeeTutor. Thanks to both for responding.
0