Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Deleting Old Profile on a Remote PC;

Posted on 2007-11-19
2
Medium Priority
?
438 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
I want to delete old profiles from different PCs on the network, Is there any easy way to do it.
0
Comment
Question by:tsultan
2 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
bsharath earned 2000 total points
ID: 20317777
Hi,

Use Delpro.exe for this purpose.
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/315411
0
 
LVL 77

Expert Comment

by:Rob Williams
ID: 20318007
Actually Delprof.exe and newer 2003 version is available from:
http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/details.aspx?familyid=901a9b95-6063-4462-8150-360394e98e1e&displaylang=en
It will allow you to delete local and remote profiles. Make sure read the documentation so you don't delete the wrong profiles.
0