Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How can i change a browser that people can't see "source page"?

Posted on 2007-11-20
4
Medium Priority
?
218 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-08
Hello All,
Would you please let me know that how can i change the codes on my
page that user cannot see the source code of that page?
Like this url:
http://www.abc15.net/g.htm?alid=3356

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:MOSTAGHASSI
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Ashish Patel earned 1000 total points
ID: 20318304
We are able to see the source of the link page which you have given. whilst there are no ways where you can't see the source code, yes but if you use flash web pages there you can do this like the site link which you have given. That is built in Flash 9. Try right click on it and you can see.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:ALNMOO
ID: 20318305
are you talking about the player? it is Flash file no source their.

0
 
LVL 31

Assisted Solution

by:James Murrell
James Murrell earned 1000 total points
ID: 20318345
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:James Murrell
ID: 20318567
Thanks
0