Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Convert notes journal to outlook

Posted on 2007-11-20
2
Medium Priority
?
284 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
I am trying to convert a notes journal file to outlook
0
Comment
Question by:TSF14MM
2 Comments
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
qwaletee earned 2000 total points
ID: 20323059
You need to have the Notes client installed so that whatever tool you use has access to the Notes data.

The tools available on Microsoft Transporter, Quest (Wingra), BinaryTree, Transend, and some less-well-know tools.

Your other options are:
1) cut and paste them one by one
2) export and import them one by one
0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:SysExpert
ID: 20324720
Are you talking a personal journal or the Notes Server Journal DB on the server used for capturing messages from different users for retention purposes ?


I hope this helps !
0