Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

remote systems

Posted on 2007-11-21
3
Medium Priority
?
351 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-26
How to run a .NET code on a remote machine or to run the exe on a remote machine.
0
Comment
Question by:sujnidejus
3 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Dhaest earned 2000 total points
ID: 20326257
Push and Run .NET Code on Remote Machine
http://www.codeproject.com/csharp/run_code_remotely.asp
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20520533
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0