Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Javascript, Mozilla Firefox

Posted on 2007-11-21
2
Medium Priority
?
371 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-07
Can anyone help me with a script that will allow me to sort my bookmarks by pagerank?  If possible to see the pagerank next to the name?  I use lots of seo tools but none of them have this feature!
0
Comment
Question by:ywoolf
2 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
pigmentarts earned 500 total points
ID: 20334785
apart from the Google tool bar, and some add-ons which display rank in search results,  i have never seen a plugin for bookmarks sorry.
0
 
LVL 30

Assisted Solution

by:Marc Z
Marc Z earned 500 total points
ID: 20338689
Sorry, I don't know how to do it either , but if you get no responses here, I would recommend checking out the Extensions forum for Firefox  over here.
http://forums.mozillazine.org/index.php?c=11
They may be able to help if we can't.
0