Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to download you tube movies?

Posted on 2007-11-21
3
Medium Priority
?
3,128 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-16
How to download you tube movies?
0
Comment
Question by:worded
3 Comments
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:IndiGenus
ID: 20331886
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Jason Thompson earned 1500 total points
ID: 20333554
If you use Firefox, you can grab the FLA video files from the browser's cache.  Details are here:

http:Q_22845083.html

Hope this helps!
0
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:Aneesh Chopra
ID: 20357184
here is the best and free tool

VDOWNLOADER
VDownloader can download and convert videos from Youtube, Google Video, Metacafe, MySpace, DailyMotion, Yuvutu, and many other similar sites, saving them in AVI or MPG format

DOWNLOAD LINK: http://vdownloader.es/

-------------------
Aneesh Chopra
-------------------
0