Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

New line in php??

Posted on 2007-11-22
2
Medium Priority
?
254 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
how do you make new lines in php? like <br> in html..just starting on php lol
0
Comment
Question by:fapathy
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
HiTechFail earned 2000 total points
ID: 20336794
That would be \n.

Such as:

"line 1\n line 2\n"
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 20337238
HiTech and fapathy,

Seems these accounts both come from the same place, and it seems that it is mis appropriation of the point system.

Can you please explain what you are doing?

Thanks

Netminder
Site Admin
0