Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Powerpoint Zoom addins

Posted on 2007-11-23
4
Medium Priority
?
1,857 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
Hi,

I need to be able to zoom when in powerpoint slide show. I have installed the officeone zoom addin and tried to add it into powerpoint but just get the error, powerpoint cannot add.

Any ideas?
0
Comment
Question by:Healthcareath
  • 2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:GlennaShaw
ID: 20341577
You must have the Shortcut Manager installed before you load the Zoom add in
http://officeone.mvps.org/ppsctmgr/ppsctmgr.html
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
tajsimmons earned 1000 total points
ID: 20342464
Healthcardath

With the officeone add-in - have you adjusted your 'macro security level' to low (or off?)

An alternative zoom tool - that works with everything not just powerpoint
-
http://www.microsoft.com/technet/sysinternals/utilities/zoomit.mspx

cheers
TAJ Simmons
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:GlennaShaw
ID: 20344722
Oooooooo.  ZoomIt v1.71
I like it.  I like it.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:tajsimmons
ID: 20356613
It is good isnt it !

Very small download - no installing.
Simple

TAJ
0