Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

add onclick button to load another page

Posted on 2007-11-24
2
Medium Priority
?
3,488 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
Hi,
I have a jsp form with two standard button labeld "accept" and "reject", what i want is :
when i click " accept" button it will load to another page called "accept.jsp" and
when i click " reject" button it will load to another page called "reject.jsp"
how to add this onclick action to the button ?
thanx
0
Comment
Question by:master_programmer
2 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
ncoo earned 2000 total points
ID: 20343187
<html>
<head>

</head>

<body>
<input type="button" onclick="top.location='accept.jsp'" value="Accept"/><br/>
<input type="button" onclick="top.location='reject.jsp'" value="Reject"/><br/>

</body>
</html>

0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ysnky
ID: 20343372
to goto any page;
<input type=button value="Send" onClick="document.location.href='XXX.jsp'">
0