Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

MSoutlook 2003 Calendars sharing

Posted on 2007-11-25
2
Medium Priority
?
187 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
I would like to know how to share my calendar in MSOutlook 2003.
I also don't know if it's possible to share tasks.

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:jskfan
2 Comments
 
LVL 97

Accepted Solution

by:
war1 earned 1000 total points
ID: 20345776
Hello jskfan,

Are you using an Exchange?  You usually share a calendar and task with Exchange.

If you do not have Exchange, here is how to share calendar
http://www.slipstick.com/outlook/share.htm

You can use a third party software to share calendar
http://www.officecalendar.com/

Here is how to share calendar and tasks
http://www.publicshareware.com/

Hope this helps!
war1
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:bsharath
bsharath earned 1000 total points
ID: 20356225
Here is a step by step guide on sharing.
http://wiki.wsu.edu/ctowiki/Sharing_your_Calendar_with_Microsoft_Outlook_2003
es you can even share tasks.
0