Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Discovering email in orkut

Posted on 2007-11-25
4
Medium Priority
?
4,553 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-21
Hello Experts,

Is there a way to discover the email of any user in orkut?
The registered email i mean...
0
Comment
Question by:plinho
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
majidhajali earned 2000 total points
ID: 20426718
if the person who own the profile set the privacy of email address to everyone , so you can see it. otherwise I don't think so.
you can just trick him/her by adding him/her to your friends, 90% he/she is showing her email address to her/his friends.
0
 

Author Comment

by:plinho
ID: 20449315
hmm, i didnt know that email couldbe visible only for friends..

thx
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20649653
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0