Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

export telephone number form windows mobile 5

Posted on 2007-11-25
2
Medium Priority
?
702 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
How can export telephone number form windows mobile 5 to sd card or PC
0
Comment
Question by:teera
2 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
alexey_gusev earned 525 total points
ID: 20349076
Hi,

have you meant to export telephone numbers FROM WM5 device to PC?

In case of SD card, that's not supported unless you develop simple application which reads Pocket Outlook Contacts and exports them for you.

You can also select "Contacts" in ActiveSync Options to synchronize it and have all data from PDA in Outlook on desktop.

BR,
Alex
0
 
LVL 48

Assisted Solution

by:Mikal613
Mikal613 earned 525 total points
ID: 20349574
something easier....

a) you can use your sim card to export your contacts to your new phone

b) Register at this site:

http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=299705

0