Solved

Unsuccessful Sync & software installation Issue

Posted on 2007-11-26
8
1,345 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-05
Since the middle of last week I have been unable to sync my HTC Touch PPC (WM6) with activesync 4.5.
I have uninstalled activesync and reinstalled it.
I have done that again after renaming the old activesync program directory to solve any issue of using old settings.
I have deleted all old partnerships (allied with above step)
I have run the Activesync troubleshooter which reports 0 problems (arrggghh - yes there bloody is a problem).
I have carried numerous soft resets before and after above install/uninstalls.
I have searched so many forums, to no avail.

Each time I connect the PPC, I get the annoying *bing*, a little window popping up saying "retrieving settings" and then after a few seconds a fatal error sound and a window saying "Synchronization cannot be successfully completed. Reconnect your device and try again. If the problem persists, see the Microsoft Activesync Troubleshooterin Microsoft Activesync Help on your desktop."

Any help would be much appreciated. Also should I perform a hard reset? And if so, what affect will it have and what data should be backed up? Many thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:hurst75
  • 4
  • 3
8 Comments
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Mikal613
ID: 20350470
Xp or Vista?
0
 

Author Comment

by:hurst75
ID: 20350484
xp pro sp2
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:alexey_gusev
ID: 20350502
Hi,

first of all, you might look into WCESMgr.log file located in your %TEMP% folder. There you may find something which explains it, or at least gives you (and us :) ) some idea of what's going on.

There are few ActiveSync-related logs in that folder, like wcescomm.log and WCESLog.log, which contain a lot of useful troubleshooting information.

Hard reset may help in solving this problem, but you will loose all data you entered before, like Outlook contacts etc. Any files on SD cards will remain ubtouched. All installed applications will have to be re-installed too unless you backup/flash the registry.

BR,
Alex
0
 

Author Comment

by:hurst75
ID: 20350635
I've searched for the log files in both the desktop and the PPC but can't find anything. The temp folder in the PPC right?
0
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
alexey_gusev earned 500 total points
ID: 20350831
no, on the desktop
0
 

Author Comment

by:hurst75
ID: 20350898
WCESCOMM.log

11/26/2007 15:56:22.718 - Windows CE Services (4.5.0) Communication Logging.
11/26/2007 15:56:22.718 - IrUtil: IrDA socket cannot be created, error code 10093.
11/26/2007 15:56:22.718 - Windows CE Services Communication started.
11/26/2007 15:56:23.015 - Started desktop passthru TCP2UDP component
11/26/2007 15:56:23.046 - Connection: Prep for a new socket connection.
11/26/2007 15:56:45.546 - Start scan for serial devices.
11/26/2007 15:56:45.625 -     COM1 - Available.
11/26/2007 15:56:45.625 -     COM2 - Not installed. 2
11/26/2007 15:56:46.250 -     COM3 - Available.
11/26/2007 15:56:46.250 -     COM6 - Available.
11/26/2007 15:56:46.250 -     COM7 - Available.
11/26/2007 15:56:46.250 -     COM8 - Available.
11/26/2007 15:56:46.250 -     COM9 - Available.
11/26/2007 15:56:46.250 -     COM10 - Busy.
11/26/2007 15:56:46.250 -     COM11 - Available.
11/26/2007 15:56:46.250 -     COM12 - Available.
11/26/2007 15:56:46.250 -     COM13 - Available.
11/26/2007 15:56:46.265 -     COM14 - Available.
11/26/2007 15:56:46.265 -     COM15 - Available.
11/26/2007 15:56:46.265 -     COM16 - Available.
11/26/2007 15:56:46.265 - IrUtil: IrDA socket cannot be created, error code 10047.
11/26/2007 15:56:46.265 - End scan for serial devices.
11/26/2007 15:56:53.984 - USB: RNDIS device id \\?\USB#Vid_0bb4&Pid_00ce#3fbf5000-7351-0801-0313-14764e590319#{a5dcbf10-6530-11d2-901f-00c04fb951ed}
11/26/2007 15:56:54.109 - USB: Event 32768, name \\?\USB#Vid_0bb4&Pid_00ce#3fbf5000-7351-0801-0313-14764e590319#{25dbce51-6c8f-4a72-8a6d-b54c2b4fc835}
11/26/2007 15:56:54.109 - USB: Device Arrival notification
11/26/2007 15:56:54.109 - UsbComm: Open device <USB>.
11/26/2007 15:56:54.140 - UsbComm: Change DTR to 1.
11/26/2007 15:56:54.140 - Serial: Starting device detection at 115200.
11/26/2007 15:56:54.156 - UsbComm: Change DTR to 1.
11/26/2007 15:56:56.250 - AutobaudDetect: Found character <C>.
11/26/2007 15:56:56.250 - AutobaudDetect: Found character <L>.
11/26/2007 15:56:56.265 - AutobaudDetect: Found character <I>.
11/26/2007 15:56:56.265 - AutobaudDetect: Found character <E>.
11/26/2007 15:56:56.281 - AutobaudDetect: Found character <N>.
11/26/2007 15:56:56.281 - AutobaudDetect: Found character <T>.
11/26/2007 15:56:56.281 - Serial: Unimodem handshake at 115200.
11/26/2007 15:56:56.296 - Proxy: Change connection state 1.
11/26/2007 15:56:56.421 - Proxy: Created dynamic proxy on port 1026.
11/26/2007 15:57:00.656 - TCP: ....S., 192.168.55.101(1161) => 192.168.55.100(7438) Seq=281219083-281219083 Ack=0 Win=32768 Len=48
11/26/2007 15:57:00.656 - Proxy: Connection Attempt on port 7438, dest ip 0x6437a8c0
11/26/2007 15:57:00.671 - TCP: .A..S., 192.168.55.100(7438) => 192.168.55.101(1161) Seq=4007218-4007218 Ack=281219084 Win=8760 Len=44
11/26/2007 15:57:01.250 - TCP: ....S., 192.168.55.101(1162) => 192.168.55.100(990) Seq=281402870-281402870 Ack=0 Win=32768 Len=48
11/26/2007 15:57:01.265 - Proxy: Connection Attempt on port 990, dest ip 0x6437a8c0
11/26/2007 15:57:01.265 - TCP: .A..S., 192.168.55.100(990) => 192.168.55.101(1162) Seq=4007812-4007812 Ack=281402871 Win=8760 Len=44
11/26/2007 15:57:01.671 - CesProxy: Accept on port 7438, IsWinsock 0, hResult 0
11/26/2007 15:57:01.687 - CesProxy: Accept on port 990, IsWinsock 0, hResult 0
11/26/2007 15:57:02.984 - TCP: ....S., 192.168.55.101(1164) => 192.168.55.100(990) Seq=281869285-281869285 Ack=0 Win=32768 Len=48
11/26/2007 15:57:03.015 - TCP: .A..S., 192.168.55.100(990) => 192.168.55.101(1164) Seq=4009562-4009562 Ack=281869286 Win=8760 Len=44
11/26/2007 15:57:03.890 - CesProxy: Accept on port 990, IsWinsock 0, hResult 0
11/26/2007 15:57:32.140 - TCP: ....S., 192.168.55.101(1166) => 192.168.55.100(990) Seq=284071785-284071785 Ack=0 Win=32768 Len=48
11/26/2007 15:57:32.140 - TCP: .A..S., 192.168.55.100(990) => 192.168.55.101(1166) Seq=4038687-4038687 Ack=284071786 Win=8760 Len=44
11/26/2007 15:57:33.171 - CesProxy: Accept on port 990, IsWinsock 0, hResult 0
11/26/2007 15:58:46.578 - CesProxy: recv failed on Win socket 990, err = 10054
11/26/2007 15:58:46.734 - CesProxy: Close PPP socket 990
11/26/2007 15:58:46.781 - TCP: ...R.., 192.168.55.100(990) => 192.168.55.101(1166) Seq=4039064-4039064 Ack=281403034 Win=0 Len=40
11/26/2007 15:58:46.781 - CesProxy: recv failed on PPP socket 990, err = 10053
11/26/2007 15:58:46.781 - CesProxy: Close Win socket 990
11/26/2007 16:00:01.859 - Start scan for serial devices.
11/26/2007 16:00:01.953 -     COM1 - Available.
11/26/2007 16:00:01.984 -     COM2 - Not installed. 2
11/26/2007 16:00:02.484 -     COM3 - Available.
11/26/2007 16:00:02.500 -     COM6 - Available.
11/26/2007 16:00:02.500 -     COM7 - Available.
11/26/2007 16:00:02.500 -     COM8 - Available.
11/26/2007 16:00:02.500 -     COM9 - Available.
11/26/2007 16:00:02.500 -     COM10 - Busy.
11/26/2007 16:00:02.500 -     COM11 - Available.
11/26/2007 16:00:02.515 -     COM12 - Available.
11/26/2007 16:00:02.515 -     COM13 - Available.
11/26/2007 16:00:02.515 -     COM14 - Available.
11/26/2007 16:00:02.515 -     COM15 - Available.
11/26/2007 16:00:02.515 -     COM16 - Available.
11/26/2007 16:00:02.515 - IrUtil: IrDA socket cannot be created, error code 10047.
11/26/2007 16:00:02.531 - End scan for serial devices.

WCESMGR.log

11/15/2007 22:57:27.671 p(1076) t(5072) AirSyncStatusXML -> Process XML: <SyncEnd Partner="{31AF50C5-A563-4867-8D53-EFAED172F08A}" Datatype=""/> - ASStatus.cpp(617)
11/15/2007 22:57:27.671 **** Starting synchronization of all out-of-date items
11/15/2007 22:57:27.671 Synchronizing 0 items
11/15/2007 22:57:28.687 **** Completed synchronization
11/15/2007 22:57:28.687 p(1076) t(5072) AirSyncStatusXML -> Process XML: <SyncEnd Partner="" Datatype=""/> - ASStatus.cpp(617)
11/15/2007 23:02:12.968 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/15/2007 23:02:12.968 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(3956)
11/15/2007 23:02:12.968 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/show'
11/15/2007 23:02:12.968 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/15/2007 23:02:12.968 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/15/2007 23:02:30.562 p(1076) t(5072) AirSyncStatusXML -> Process XML: <SyncBegin Partner="" Datatype=""/> - ASStatus.cpp(617)
11/15/2007 23:02:31.640 p(1076) t(5072) AirSyncStatusXML -> Process XML: <SyncBegin Partner="{31AF50C5-A563-4867-8D53-EFAED172F08A}" Datatype=""/> - ASStatus.cpp(617)
11/15/2007 23:02:31.640 p(1076) t(5072) AirSyncStatusXML -> Process XML: <Status Partner="{31AF50C5-A563-4867-8D53-EFAED172F08A}"><Progress value="0"/></Status> - ASStatus.cpp(617)
11/15/2007 23:02:31.640 p(1076) t(5072) AirSyncStatusXML -> Process XML: <Status Partner="{31AF50C5-A563-4867-8D53-EFAED172F08A}"><Total value="100"/></Status> - ASStatus.cpp(617)
11/15/2007 23:02:33.343 p(1076) t(5072) AirSyncStatusXML -> Process XML: <Status Partner="{31AF50C5-A563-4867-8D53-EFAED172F08A}"><StatusString type="Status" value="Looking for changes"/></Status> - ASStatus.cpp(617)
11/15/2007 23:02:34.921 p(1076) t(5072) AirSyncStatusXML -> Process XML: <SyncEnd Partner="{31AF50C5-A563-4867-8D53-EFAED172F08A}" Datatype=""/> - ASStatus.cpp(617)
11/15/2007 23:02:34.921 **** Starting synchronization of all out-of-date items
11/15/2007 23:02:34.921 Synchronizing 0 items
11/15/2007 23:02:36.406 **** Completed synchronization
11/15/2007 23:02:36.406 p(1076) t(5072) AirSyncStatusXML -> Process XML: <SyncEnd Partner="" Datatype=""/> - ASStatus.cpp(617)
11/15/2007 23:03:15.328 [Data Recv] [0x740]: Connection reset by peer (WSAECONNRESET : OK on disconnect)
11/15/2007 23:03:15.328 [Ctrl Recv] [0x730]: Connection reset by peer (WSAECONNRESET : OK on disconnect)
11/15/2007 23:03:15.328 [RemSync Recv] [0x6DC]: Connection reset by peer (WSAECONNRESET : OK on disconnect)
11/15/2007 23:03:15.328 **** ActiveSync session completed.
11/15/2007 23:03:17.578 *** Http listener shut down
11/16/2007 10:01:14.359 **** ActiveSync exiting
11/16/2007 10:01:14.359 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/19/2007 16:16:58.281 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/19/2007 16:16:58.281 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(3300)
11/19/2007 16:16:58.281



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/19/2007 16:17:14.609 Checking existing partnership on device 0x5294484B.
11/19/2007 16:17:29.187 p(3300) t(1856) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/19/2007 16:17:36.796 p(3300) t(1856) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/19/2007 16:17:36.796 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/19/2007 16:17:36.796 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/19/2007 16:17:36.796 p(3300) t(4636) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CheckPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2435)
11/19/2007 16:34:54.468 **** ActiveSync exiting
11/19/2007 16:35:04.468 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/19/2007 16:48:32.593 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/19/2007 16:48:32.593 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(1712)
11/19/2007 16:48:32.593



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/19/2007 16:48:47.171 Checking existing partnership on device 0x5294484B.
11/19/2007 16:49:23.328 p(1712) t(4468) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/19/2007 16:49:32.750 p(1712) t(4468) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/19/2007 16:49:32.750 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/19/2007 16:49:32.750 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/19/2007 16:49:32.750 p(1712) t(2436) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CheckPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2435)
11/19/2007 16:59:13.843 **** ActiveSync exiting
11/19/2007 16:59:13.843 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/23/2007 14:41:27.468 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/23/2007 14:41:27.468 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(4064)
11/23/2007 14:41:27.468



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/23/2007 14:41:32.140 Checking existing partnership on device 0x5294484B.
11/23/2007 14:41:48.968 p(4064) t(5324) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/23/2007 14:41:58.890 p(4064) t(5324) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/23/2007 14:41:58.890 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/23/2007 14:41:58.890 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/23/2007 14:41:58.890 p(4064) t(4896) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CheckPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2435)
11/23/2007 14:42:18.921 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/23/2007 14:42:18.921 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(2988)
11/23/2007 14:42:18.921 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/show'
11/23/2007 14:42:18.921 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/23/2007 14:42:18.921 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/23/2007 14:47:03.531 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/23/2007 14:47:03.531 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\wcesmgr.exe  p(2864)
11/23/2007 14:47:03.531 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/QUIT'
11/23/2007 14:47:03.531 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/23/2007 14:47:03.531 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/23/2007 14:47:04.953 **** ActiveSync exiting
11/23/2007 14:47:04.953 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 10:39:56.937 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 10:39:56.937 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(5924)
11/26/2007 10:39:56.937



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 10:40:02.015 Checking existing partnership on device 0x5294484B.
11/26/2007 10:40:11.796 p(5924) t(4828) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 10:40:21.812 p(5924) t(4828) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 10:40:21.812 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 10:40:21.812 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 10:40:21.812 p(5924) t(1864) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CheckPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2435)
11/26/2007 10:48:04.375 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 10:48:04.375 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(5896)
11/26/2007 10:48:04.375 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/syncnow'
11/26/2007 10:48:04.375 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 10:48:04.375 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 10:51:51.218 p(5924) t(640) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CHttpEngine::SetTrustedIp : hr = 0x80072726 - httpeng.cpp(254)
11/26/2007 10:53:21.343 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 10:53:21.343 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(5532)
11/26/2007 10:53:21.343 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/syncnow'
11/26/2007 10:53:21.343 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 10:53:21.343 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 10:56:23.281 **** ActiveSync exiting
11/26/2007 10:56:23.281 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 10:56:50.343 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 10:56:50.343 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(3788)
11/26/2007 10:56:50.343



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 10:56:53.250 Checking existing partnership on device 0x5294484B.
11/26/2007 10:57:06.890 p(3788) t(1160) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 10:57:13.859 p(3788) t(1160) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 10:57:13.859 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 10:57:13.859 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 10:57:13.859 p(3788) t(5904) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CheckPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2435)
11/26/2007 10:57:22.578 **** ActiveSync exiting
11/26/2007 10:57:22.578 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 11:11:59.000 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 11:11:59.000 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(5948)
11/26/2007 11:11:59.000



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 11:12:00.343 ERROR returned in function CMainFrmWnd::ReadWindowPlacement. hr: 0x80070002
11/26/2007 11:12:00.343 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 11:12:03.546 p(5948) t(5840) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 11:12:03.546 p(5948) t(5840) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 11:12:03.546 p(5948) t(5840) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 11:12:21.140 p(5948) t(892) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Sync : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3709)
11/26/2007 11:12:21.140 p(5948) t(892) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CPartnerView2::DoMenuCommand : hr = 0x8000ffff - view2.cpp(2272)
11/26/2007 11:12:24.500 p(5948) t(892) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Sync : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3709)
11/26/2007 11:12:24.500 p(5948) t(892) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CPartnerView2::DoMenuCommand : hr = 0x8000ffff - view2.cpp(2272)
11/26/2007 11:12:24.500 p(5948) t(892) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Sync : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3709)
11/26/2007 11:12:24.500 p(5948) t(892) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CPartnerView2::DoMenuCommand : hr = 0x8000ffff - view2.cpp(2272)
11/26/2007 11:12:24.500 p(5948) t(892) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Sync : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3709)
11/26/2007 11:12:24.500 p(5948) t(892) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CPartnerView2::DoMenuCommand : hr = 0x8000ffff - view2.cpp(2272)
11/26/2007 11:12:24.500 p(5948) t(892) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Sync : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3709)
11/26/2007 11:12:24.500 p(5948) t(892) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CPartnerView2::DoMenuCommand : hr = 0x8000ffff - view2.cpp(2272)
11/26/2007 11:12:25.625 p(5948) t(892) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Sync : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3709)
11/26/2007 11:12:25.625 p(5948) t(892) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CPartnerView2::DoMenuCommand : hr = 0x8000ffff - view2.cpp(2272)
11/26/2007 11:12:25.625 p(5948) t(892) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Sync : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3709)
11/26/2007 11:12:25.625 p(5948) t(892) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CPartnerView2::DoMenuCommand : hr = 0x8000ffff - view2.cpp(2272)
11/26/2007 11:12:27.515 p(5948) t(892) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Sync : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3709)
11/26/2007 11:12:27.515 p(5948) t(892) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CPartnerView2::DoMenuCommand : hr = 0x8000ffff - view2.cpp(2272)
11/26/2007 11:12:27.515 p(5948) t(1248) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 11:12:34.359 p(5948) t(1248) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 11:12:34.359 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 11:12:34.359 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 11:12:34.359 p(5948) t(892) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CreateGuestOrSyncPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2284)
11/26/2007 11:22:01.312 **** ActiveSync exiting
11/26/2007 11:22:01.312 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 11:22:14.781 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 11:22:14.781 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(816)
11/26/2007 11:22:14.781



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 11:22:16.343 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 11:22:16.343 p(816) t(2396) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CUserInfo::GetUserSettings : hr = 0x80070534 - userinfo.cpp(488)
11/26/2007 11:22:19.375 p(816) t(4656) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 11:22:19.375 p(816) t(4656) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 11:22:19.375 p(816) t(4656) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 11:22:39.718 p(816) t(4180) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 11:22:45.343 p(816) t(4180) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 11:22:45.343 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 11:22:45.343 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 11:22:45.343 p(816) t(4700) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CreateGuestOrSyncPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2284)
11/26/2007 11:22:57.640 **** ActiveSync exiting
11/26/2007 11:22:57.640 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 11:23:25.921 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 11:23:25.921 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(5872)
11/26/2007 11:23:25.921



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: '/show'
11/26/2007 11:24:01.875 **** ActiveSync exiting
11/26/2007 11:24:01.875 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 11:26:59.296 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 11:26:59.296 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(3952)
11/26/2007 11:26:59.296



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 11:27:02.140 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 11:27:02.140 p(3952) t(5512) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CUserInfo::GetUserSettings : hr = 0x80070534 - userinfo.cpp(488)
11/26/2007 11:27:04.812 p(3952) t(5868) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 11:27:04.812 p(3952) t(5868) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 11:27:04.812 p(3952) t(5868) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 11:27:25.156 p(3952) t(484) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 11:27:31.296 p(3952) t(484) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 11:27:31.296 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 11:27:31.296 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 11:27:31.296 p(3952) t(5248) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CreateGuestOrSyncPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2284)
11/26/2007 11:34:10.328 **** ActiveSync exiting
11/26/2007 11:34:10.328 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 11:34:22.562 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 11:34:22.562 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(604)
11/26/2007 11:34:22.562



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 11:34:25.546 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 11:34:25.546 p(604) t(2396) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CUserInfo::GetUserSettings : hr = 0x80070534 - userinfo.cpp(488)
11/26/2007 11:34:28.078 p(604) t(5092) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 11:34:28.078 p(604) t(5092) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 11:34:28.078 p(604) t(5092) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 11:34:46.546 p(604) t(5396) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 11:34:53.859 p(604) t(5396) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80072775 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 11:34:53.859 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80072775
11/26/2007 11:34:53.859 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80072775
11/26/2007 11:35:27.671 **** ActiveSync exiting
11/26/2007 11:35:27.671 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 11:36:45.265 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 11:36:45.265 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(636)
11/26/2007 11:36:45.265



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: '/show'
11/26/2007 11:36:47.843 p(636) t(4440) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CExchCertEnroll::IsDeviceXBow : hr = 0x80072775 - exchcertenroll.cpp(242)
11/26/2007 11:36:50.140 **** ActiveSync exiting
11/26/2007 11:36:50.140 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 11:37:11.015 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 11:37:11.015 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(4048)
11/26/2007 11:37:11.015



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: ''
11/26/2007 11:37:19.109 p(4048) t(1872) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CHttpEngine::SetTrustedIp : hr = 0x80072726 - httpeng.cpp(254)
11/26/2007 11:37:26.515 p(4048) t(1872) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CHttpEngine::SetTrustedIp : hr = 0x80072726 - httpeng.cpp(254)
11/26/2007 11:37:48.968 **** ActiveSync exiting
11/26/2007 11:37:48.968 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 11:49:35.109 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 11:49:35.109 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(4968)
11/26/2007 11:49:35.109



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 11:49:35.109 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 11:49:36.968 p(4968) t(4424) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CUserInfo::GetUserSettings : hr = 0x80070534 - userinfo.cpp(488)
11/26/2007 11:49:40.015 p(4968) t(5496) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 11:49:40.015 p(4968) t(5496) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 11:49:40.015 p(4968) t(5496) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 11:49:59.703 p(4968) t(5912) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CExchCertEnroll::IsDeviceXBow : hr = 0x80004005 - exchcertenroll.cpp(242)
11/26/2007 11:50:10.843 p(4968) t(332) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 11:50:20.390 p(4968) t(332) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 11:50:20.390 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 11:50:20.390 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 11:50:20.390 p(4968) t(5912) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CreateGuestOrSyncPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2284)
11/26/2007 11:51:44.062 **** ActiveSync exiting
11/26/2007 11:51:44.062 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 11:51:53.796 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 11:51:53.796 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(2272)
11/26/2007 11:51:53.796



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 11:51:55.265 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 11:51:55.265 p(2272) t(5688) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CUserInfo::GetUserSettings : hr = 0x80070534 - userinfo.cpp(488)
11/26/2007 11:51:58.250 p(2272) t(4252) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 11:51:58.250 p(2272) t(4252) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 11:51:58.250 p(2272) t(4252) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 11:52:18.578 p(2272) t(5464) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 11:52:24.234 p(2272) t(5464) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 11:52:24.234 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 11:52:24.234 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 11:52:24.234 p(2272) t(5144) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CreateGuestOrSyncPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2284)
11/26/2007 11:52:27.125 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 11:52:27.125 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(180)
11/26/2007 11:52:27.125 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/syncnow'
11/26/2007 11:52:27.125 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 11:52:27.125 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 11:57:36.750 **** ActiveSync exiting
11/26/2007 11:57:36.750 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 11:57:49.203 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 11:57:49.203 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(2712)
11/26/2007 11:57:49.203



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 11:57:50.765 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 11:57:50.765 p(2712) t(4832) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CUserInfo::GetUserSettings : hr = 0x80070534 - userinfo.cpp(488)
11/26/2007 11:57:53.734 p(2712) t(1684) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 11:57:53.734 p(2712) t(1684) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 11:57:53.734 p(2712) t(1684) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 12:00:53.359 p(2712) t(628) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 12:00:59.406 p(2712) t(628) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 12:00:59.406 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 12:00:59.406 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 12:00:59.406 p(2712) t(3112) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CreateGuestOrSyncPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2284)
11/26/2007 12:02:54.828 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 12:02:54.828 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(2696)
11/26/2007 12:02:54.828 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/show'
11/26/2007 12:02:54.828 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 12:02:54.828 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 12:03:05.968 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 12:03:05.968 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(1360)
11/26/2007 12:03:05.968 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/show'
11/26/2007 12:03:05.968 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 12:03:05.968 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 12:03:13.968 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 12:03:13.968 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(848)
11/26/2007 12:03:13.968 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/show'
11/26/2007 12:03:13.968 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 12:03:13.968 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 12:04:04.421 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 12:04:04.421 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(4552)
11/26/2007 12:04:04.421 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/show'
11/26/2007 12:04:04.421 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 12:04:04.421 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 12:05:24.593 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 12:05:24.593 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(4920)
11/26/2007 12:05:24.593 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/show'
11/26/2007 12:05:24.593 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 12:05:24.593 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 12:05:41.625 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 12:05:42.156 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 12:05:42.156 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(480)
11/26/2007 12:05:42.156 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 12:05:42.156 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 12:05:41.625 p(2712) t(4832) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CUserInfo::GetUserSettings : hr = 0x80070534 - userinfo.cpp(488)
11/26/2007 12:05:42.156 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 12:05:46.062 p(2712) t(5112) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 12:05:46.062 p(2712) t(5112) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 12:05:46.062 p(2712) t(5112) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 12:05:59.375 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 12:05:59.375 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(4700)
11/26/2007 12:05:59.375 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/show'
11/26/2007 12:05:59.375 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 12:05:59.375 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 12:06:03.718 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 12:06:03.718 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(4816)
11/26/2007 12:06:03.718 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/syncnow'
11/26/2007 12:06:03.718 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 12:06:03.718 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 12:06:28.234 p(2712) t(4540) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 12:18:28.828 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 12:18:28.828 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(4972)
11/26/2007 12:18:28.828



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 12:18:34.531 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 12:18:34.531 p(4972) t(4968) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CUserInfo::GetUserSettings : hr = 0x80070534 - userinfo.cpp(488)
11/26/2007 12:18:37.828 p(4972) t(5728) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 12:18:37.828 p(4972) t(5728) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 12:18:37.828 p(4972) t(5728) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 12:19:13.140 p(4972) t(5480) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 12:19:13.140 p(4972) t(6140) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 12:19:18.890 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 12:19:18.890 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(3148)
11/26/2007 12:19:18.890



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: ''
11/26/2007 12:19:21.265 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 12:19:21.265 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(5372)
11/26/2007 12:19:21.265 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 12:19:21.265 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 12:19:21.265 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 12:19:21.421 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 12:19:21.421 p(3148) t(5980) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CUserInfo::GetUserSettings : hr = 0x80070534 - userinfo.cpp(488)
11/26/2007 12:19:24.968 p(3148) t(2264) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 12:19:24.968 p(3148) t(2264) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 12:19:24.968 p(3148) t(2264) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 12:19:35.281 p(3148) t(1304) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 12:19:41.218 p(3148) t(1304) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 12:19:41.218 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 12:19:41.218 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 12:19:41.218 p(3148) t(1288) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CreateGuestOrSyncPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2284)
11/26/2007 12:20:50.046 **** ActiveSync exiting
11/26/2007 12:20:50.046 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 12:20:51.593 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 12:20:51.593 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(6028)
11/26/2007 12:20:51.593



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: ''
11/26/2007 12:21:01.671 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 12:21:01.671 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(588)
11/26/2007 12:21:01.671 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 12:21:01.671 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 12:21:01.671 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 12:21:01.765 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 12:21:01.765 p(6028) t(6020) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CUserInfo::GetUserSettings : hr = 0x80070534 - userinfo.cpp(488)
11/26/2007 12:21:05.515 p(6028) t(4292) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 12:21:05.515 p(6028) t(4292) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 12:21:05.515 p(6028) t(4292) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 12:21:38.031 p(6028) t(5472) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 12:21:43.578 p(6028) t(5472) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 12:21:43.578 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 12:21:43.578 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 12:21:43.578 p(6028) t(6012) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CreateGuestOrSyncPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2284)
11/26/2007 12:26:52.468 **** ActiveSync exiting
11/26/2007 12:26:52.468 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 12:26:54.265 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 12:26:54.265 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(1100)
11/26/2007 12:26:54.265



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: ''
11/26/2007 12:27:04.906 p(1100) t(3284) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CHttpEngine::SetTrustedIp : hr = 0x80072726 - httpeng.cpp(254)
11/26/2007 12:27:12.546 p(1100) t(3284) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CHttpEngine::SetTrustedIp : hr = 0x80072726 - httpeng.cpp(254)
11/26/2007 12:27:16.296 p(1100) t(3284) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CHttpEngine::SetTrustedIp : hr = 0x80072726 - httpeng.cpp(254)
11/26/2007 12:27:20.296 p(1100) t(3284) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CHttpEngine::SetTrustedIp : hr = 0x80072726 - httpeng.cpp(254)
11/26/2007 12:27:22.656 p(1100) t(3284) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CHttpEngine::SetTrustedIp : hr = 0x80072726 - httpeng.cpp(254)
11/26/2007 12:27:24.828 p(1100) t(3284) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CHttpEngine::SetTrustedIp : hr = 0x80072726 - httpeng.cpp(254)
11/26/2007 12:27:27.156 p(1100) t(3284) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CHttpEngine::SetTrustedIp : hr = 0x80072726 - httpeng.cpp(254)
11/26/2007 12:27:29.671 p(1100) t(3284) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CHttpEngine::SetTrustedIp : hr = 0x80072726 - httpeng.cpp(254)
11/26/2007 12:27:32.218 p(1100) t(3284) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CHttpEngine::SetTrustedIp : hr = 0x80072726 - httpeng.cpp(254)
11/26/2007 12:27:35.218 p(1100) t(3284) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CHttpEngine::SetTrustedIp : hr = 0x80072726 - httpeng.cpp(254)
11/26/2007 12:27:50.515 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 12:27:50.515 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(3300)
11/26/2007 12:27:50.515 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 12:27:50.515 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 12:27:50.515 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 12:27:51.843 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 12:27:55.015 p(1100) t(5108) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 12:27:55.015 p(1100) t(5108) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 12:27:55.015 p(1100) t(5108) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 12:28:27.046 p(1100) t(832) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 12:28:27.046 p(1100) t(5236) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 12:28:28.265 p(1100) t(832) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 12:28:28.265 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 12:28:28.265 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 12:28:28.265 p(1100) t(5236) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 12:28:28.265 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 12:28:28.265 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 12:28:28.265 p(1100) t(6128) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CreateGuestOrSyncPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2284)
11/26/2007 12:28:31.750 **** ActiveSync exiting
11/26/2007 12:28:31.750 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 12:33:16.031 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 12:33:16.031 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(4908)
11/26/2007 12:33:16.031



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 12:33:18.109 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 12:33:18.109 p(4908) t(4104) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CUserInfo::GetUserSettings : hr = 0x80070534 - userinfo.cpp(488)
11/26/2007 12:33:20.781 p(4908) t(5728) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 12:33:20.781 p(4908) t(5728) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 12:33:20.781 p(4908) t(5728) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 12:33:54.968 p(4908) t(480) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 12:34:00.546 p(4908) t(480) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 12:34:00.546 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 12:34:00.546 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 12:34:00.546 p(4908) t(5068) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CreateGuestOrSyncPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2284)
11/26/2007 12:36:38.312 p(4908) t(5068) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CSyncMgrApp::DeleteProfileData : hr = 0x80145007 - syncmgr.cpp(3859)
11/26/2007 12:36:38.312 p(4908) t(5068) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CMainFrmWnd::DeleteProfile : hr = 0x80145007 - mainui.cpp(5247)
11/26/2007 12:36:44.234 p(4908) t(5068) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CSyncMgrApp::DeleteProfileData : hr = 0x80145007 - syncmgr.cpp(3859)
11/26/2007 12:36:44.234 p(4908) t(5068) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CMainFrmWnd::DeleteProfile : hr = 0x80145007 - mainui.cpp(5247)
11/26/2007 12:37:00.703 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 12:37:00.703 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(3216)
11/26/2007 12:37:00.703 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 12:37:00.703 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 12:37:00.703 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 12:37:00.765 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 12:37:02.562 p(4908) t(4104) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CUserInfo::GetUserSettings : hr = 0x80070534 - userinfo.cpp(488)
11/26/2007 12:37:04.203 p(4908) t(5092) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 12:37:04.203 p(4908) t(5092) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 12:37:04.203 p(4908) t(5092) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 12:37:36.546 p(4908) t(5012) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 12:37:42.546 p(4908) t(5012) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 12:37:42.546 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 12:37:42.546 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 12:37:42.546 p(4908) t(5068) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CreateGuestOrSyncPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2284)
11/26/2007 12:43:17.156 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 12:43:17.156 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(3728)
11/26/2007 12:43:17.156 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 12:43:17.156 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 12:43:17.156 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 12:43:17.593 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 12:43:17.593 p(4908) t(4104) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CUserInfo::GetUserSettings : hr = 0x80070534 - userinfo.cpp(488)
11/26/2007 12:43:21.921 p(4908) t(5716) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 12:43:21.921 p(4908) t(5716) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 12:43:21.921 p(4908) t(5716) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 12:43:59.093 p(4908) t(2192) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 12:44:05.765 p(4908) t(2192) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 12:44:05.765 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 12:44:05.765 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 12:44:05.765 p(4908) t(5068) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CreateGuestOrSyncPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2284)
11/26/2007 12:48:40.796 p(4908) t(5068) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CSyncMgrApp::DeleteProfileData : hr = 0x80145007 - syncmgr.cpp(3859)
11/26/2007 12:48:40.796 p(4908) t(5068) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CMainFrmWnd::DeleteProfile : hr = 0x80145007 - mainui.cpp(5247)
11/26/2007 12:48:46.406 p(4908) t(5068) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CSyncMgrApp::DeleteProfileData : hr = 0x80145007 - syncmgr.cpp(3859)
11/26/2007 12:48:46.406 p(4908) t(5068) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CMainFrmWnd::DeleteProfile : hr = 0x80145007 - mainui.cpp(5247)
11/26/2007 12:48:48.953 p(4908) t(4104) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CHttpEngine::SetTrustedIp : hr = 0x80072726 - httpeng.cpp(254)
11/26/2007 12:49:52.062 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 12:49:52.062 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(4296)
11/26/2007 12:49:52.062 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 12:49:52.062 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 12:49:52.062 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 12:49:53.812 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 12:49:57.750 p(4908) t(4284) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 12:49:57.750 p(4908) t(4284) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 12:49:57.750 p(4908) t(4284) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 12:50:17.843 p(4908) t(4276) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 12:50:26.093 p(4908) t(4276) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 12:50:26.093 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 12:50:26.093 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 12:50:26.093 p(4908) t(5068) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CreateGuestOrSyncPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2284)
11/26/2007 12:52:07.906 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 12:52:07.906 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(4040)
11/26/2007 12:52:07.906 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 12:52:07.906 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 12:52:07.906 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 12:52:09.750 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 12:52:12.218 p(4908) t(1848) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 12:52:12.218 p(4908) t(1848) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 12:52:12.218 p(4908) t(1848) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 12:52:29.812 p(4908) t(4032) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 12:52:29.812 p(4908) t(4032) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 12:52:29.812 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 12:52:29.812 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 12:52:29.812 p(4908) t(5068) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CreateGuestOrSyncPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2284)
11/26/2007 13:01:33.359 **** ActiveSync exiting
11/26/2007 13:01:33.359 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 13:13:25.218 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 13:13:25.218 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(5720)
11/26/2007 13:13:25.218



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 13:13:25.218 ERROR returned in function CMainFrmWnd::ReadWindowPlacement. hr: 0x80070002
11/26/2007 13:13:27.140 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 13:13:30.421 p(5720) t(1720) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 13:13:30.421 p(5720) t(1720) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 13:13:30.421 p(5720) t(1720) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 13:13:43.671 p(5720) t(1604) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Sync : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3709)
11/26/2007 13:13:43.671 p(5720) t(1604) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CPartnerView2::DoMenuCommand : hr = 0x8000ffff - view2.cpp(2272)
11/26/2007 13:13:43.671 p(5720) t(1604) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Sync : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3709)
11/26/2007 13:13:43.671 p(5720) t(1604) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CPartnerView2::DoMenuCommand : hr = 0x8000ffff - view2.cpp(2272)
11/26/2007 13:13:43.671 p(5720) t(1604) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Sync : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3709)
11/26/2007 13:13:43.671 p(5720) t(1604) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CPartnerView2::DoMenuCommand : hr = 0x8000ffff - view2.cpp(2272)
11/26/2007 13:13:47.812 p(5720) t(6012) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 13:13:53.187 p(5720) t(6012) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 13:13:53.187 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 13:13:53.187 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 13:13:53.187 p(5720) t(1604) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CreateGuestOrSyncPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2284)
11/26/2007 13:30:51.593 p(5720) t(1604) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CMainFrmWnd::OnMultiHomeChange : hr = 0x80004005 - mainui.cpp(5046)
11/26/2007 13:30:55.781 **** ActiveSync exiting
11/26/2007 13:30:55.781 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 13:31:35.359 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 13:31:35.359 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(3728)
11/26/2007 13:31:35.359



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 13:31:36.609 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 13:31:39.062 p(3728) t(3408) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 13:31:39.062 p(3728) t(3408) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 13:31:39.062 p(3728) t(3408) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 13:32:00.656 p(3728) t(5108) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 13:32:06.609 p(3728) t(5108) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 13:32:06.609 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 13:32:06.609 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 13:32:06.609 p(3728) t(2184) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CreateGuestOrSyncPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2284)
11/26/2007 13:32:11.703 p(3728) t(2184) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CExchCertEnroll::IsDeviceXBow : hr = 0x80004005 - exchcertenroll.cpp(242)
11/26/2007 13:32:16.265 p(3728) t(2184) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CExchCertEnroll::IsDeviceXBow : hr = 0x80004005 - exchcertenroll.cpp(242)
11/26/2007 13:32:18.484 p(3728) t(2184) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CExchCertEnroll::IsDeviceXBow : hr = 0x80004005 - exchcertenroll.cpp(242)
11/26/2007 13:33:23.359 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 13:33:23.359 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(5876)
11/26/2007 13:33:23.359 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 13:33:23.359 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 13:33:23.359 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 13:33:25.250 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 13:33:27.812 p(3728) t(4132) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 13:33:27.812 p(3728) t(4132) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 13:33:27.812 p(3728) t(4132) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 13:35:45.234 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 13:35:45.234 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(1604)
11/26/2007 13:35:45.234 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 13:35:45.234 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 13:35:45.234 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 13:35:47.109 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 13:35:49.890 p(3728) t(5696) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 13:35:49.890 p(3728) t(5696) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 13:35:49.890 p(3728) t(5696) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 13:36:03.718 p(3728) t(2184) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CExchCertEnroll::IsDeviceXBow : hr = 0x80004005 - exchcertenroll.cpp(242)
11/26/2007 13:36:06.984 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 13:36:06.984 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(2460)
11/26/2007 13:36:06.984 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/syncnow'
11/26/2007 13:36:06.984 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 13:36:06.984 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 13:36:09.140 p(3728) t(5240) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 13:36:09.140 p(3728) t(2184) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CExchCertEnroll::IsDeviceXBow : hr = 0x80004005 - exchcertenroll.cpp(242)
11/26/2007 13:36:09.140 p(3728) t(5240) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 13:36:09.140 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 13:36:09.140 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 13:36:14.093 p(3728) t(2184) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CreateGuestOrSyncPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2284)
11/26/2007 13:55:39.187 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 13:55:39.187 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(1836)
11/26/2007 13:55:39.187 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 13:55:39.187 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 13:55:39.187 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 13:55:41.890 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 13:55:44.515 p(3728) t(1860) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 13:55:44.515 p(3728) t(1860) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 13:55:44.515 p(3728) t(1860) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 13:56:04.937 p(3728) t(4148) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 13:56:04.937 p(3728) t(4148) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 13:56:04.937 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 13:56:04.937 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 13:56:04.937 p(3728) t(2184) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CreateGuestOrSyncPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2284)
11/26/2007 13:57:41.171 **** ActiveSync exiting
11/26/2007 13:57:49.953 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 14:55:47.687 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 14:55:47.687 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(4912)
11/26/2007 14:55:47.687



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 14:55:51.531 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 14:55:51.531 p(4912) t(4520) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CUserInfo::GetUserSettings : hr = 0x80070534 - userinfo.cpp(488)
11/26/2007 14:55:54.343 p(4912) t(5780) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 14:55:54.343 p(4912) t(5780) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 14:55:54.343 p(4912) t(5780) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 14:56:12.000 p(4912) t(1416) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 14:56:17.906 p(4912) t(1416) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 14:56:17.906 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 14:56:17.906 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 14:56:17.906 p(4912) t(5204) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CreateGuestOrSyncPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2284)
11/26/2007 15:06:53.312 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 15:06:53.312 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(4848)
11/26/2007 15:06:53.312 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/syncnow'
11/26/2007 15:06:53.312 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 15:06:53.312 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 15:07:03.187 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 15:07:03.187 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(5828)
11/26/2007 15:07:03.187 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/show'
11/26/2007 15:07:03.187 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 15:07:03.187 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 15:09:15.687 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 15:09:15.687 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(2668)
11/26/2007 15:09:15.687 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 15:09:15.687 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 15:09:15.687 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 15:09:18.625 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 15:09:18.625 p(4912) t(4520) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CUserInfo::GetUserSettings : hr = 0x80070534 - userinfo.cpp(488)
11/26/2007 15:09:23.359 p(4912) t(4064) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 15:09:23.359 p(4912) t(4064) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 15:09:23.359 p(4912) t(4064) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 15:09:38.828 p(4912) t(4628) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 15:09:38.828 p(4912) t(4628) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80072775 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 15:09:38.828 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80072775
11/26/2007 15:09:38.828 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80072775
11/26/2007 15:10:47.921 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 15:10:47.921 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(4244)
11/26/2007 15:10:47.921 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 15:10:47.921 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 15:10:47.921 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 15:10:49.796 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 15:10:49.796 p(4912) t(4520) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CUserInfo::GetUserSettings : hr = 0x80070534 - userinfo.cpp(488)
11/26/2007 15:10:52.406 p(4912) t(4956) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 15:10:52.406 p(4912) t(4956) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 15:10:52.406 p(4912) t(4956) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 15:11:11.015 p(4912) t(4288) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 15:11:12.531 p(4912) t(4288) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 15:11:12.531 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 15:11:12.531 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 15:11:12.531 p(4912) t(5204) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CreateGuestOrSyncPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2284)
11/26/2007 15:17:04.109 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 15:17:04.109 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(2176)
11/26/2007 15:17:04.109 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/show'
11/26/2007 15:17:04.109 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 15:17:04.109 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 15:21:33.187 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 15:21:33.187 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(688)
11/26/2007 15:21:33.187 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 15:21:33.187 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 15:21:33.187 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 15:21:35.937 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 15:21:35.937 p(4912) t(4520) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CUserInfo::GetUserSettings : hr = 0x80070534 - userinfo.cpp(488)
11/26/2007 15:21:44.859 p(4912) t(6020) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 15:21:44.859 p(4912) t(6020) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 15:21:44.859 p(4912) t(6020) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 15:42:37.812 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 15:42:37.812 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(4448)
11/26/2007 15:42:37.812 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/show'
11/26/2007 15:42:37.812 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 15:42:37.812 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 15:44:23.562 p(4912) t(2504) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 15:44:24.843 p(4912) t(2504) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 15:44:24.843 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 15:44:24.843 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 15:44:24.843 p(4912) t(5204) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CreateGuestOrSyncPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2284)
11/26/2007 15:52:36.531 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 15:52:36.531 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(5932)
11/26/2007 15:52:36.531 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 15:52:36.531 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 15:52:36.531 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 15:52:39.203 Creating new partnership for device 0x0 (WM_Toby1, PocketPC).
11/26/2007 15:52:39.203 p(4912) t(4520) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CUserInfo::GetUserSettings : hr = 0x80070534 - userinfo.cpp(488)
11/26/2007 15:52:41.531 p(4912) t(1596) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 15:52:41.531 p(4912) t(1596) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::_QueryDevice : hr = 0x80004005 - DataSource.cpp(5347)
11/26/2007 15:52:41.531 p(4912) t(1596) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CDataSourceCol::Load : hr = 0x8000ffff - DataSource.cpp(3512)
11/26/2007 15:53:11.531 p(4912) t(5948) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 15:53:17.218 p(4912) t(5948) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 15:53:17.218 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 15:53:17.218 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 15:53:17.218 p(4912) t(5204) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CreateGuestOrSyncPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2284)
11/26/2007 15:55:35.109 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 15:55:35.109 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(772)
11/26/2007 15:55:35.109 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: ''
11/26/2007 15:55:35.109 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 15:55:35.109 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 15:56:21.562 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 15:56:21.562 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(4604)
11/26/2007 15:56:21.562



**** ActiveSync (4.5.5096 RETAIL) started, Cmd line: '/onconnect'
11/26/2007 15:56:26.968 p(4604) t(4284) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CExchCertEnroll::IsDeviceXBow : hr = 0x80072775 - exchcertenroll.cpp(242)
11/26/2007 15:56:31.875 p(4604) t(4284) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CExchCertEnroll::IsDeviceXBow : hr = 0x80072775 - exchcertenroll.cpp(242)
11/26/2007 15:56:59.625 p(4604) t(4284) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CExchCertEnroll::IsDeviceXBow : hr = 0x80072775 - exchcertenroll.cpp(242)
11/26/2007 15:57:03.906 Checking existing partnership on device 0x543B0676.
11/26/2007 15:57:05.359 p(4604) t(4284) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CExchCertEnroll::IsDeviceXBow : hr = 0x80004005 - exchcertenroll.cpp(242)
11/26/2007 15:57:18.921 p(4604) t(3708) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 15:57:24.671 p(4604) t(3708) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 15:57:24.671 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 15:57:24.671 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 15:57:24.671 p(4604) t(4284) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CCeSync2::CheckPartner : hr = 0x80004005 - sync2.cpp(2435)
11/26/2007 15:59:47.390 **************** Logging Started ****************
11/26/2007 15:59:47.390 Process C:\Program Files\Microsoft ActiveSync\WCESMgr.exe  p(4412)
11/26/2007 15:59:47.390 ActiveSync second instance started, Cmd line: '/show'
11/26/2007 15:59:47.390 ActiveSync second instance exiting
11/26/2007 15:59:47.390 **************** Logging Stopped ****************
11/26/2007 16:00:19.203 p(4604) t(4284) TraceToFile -> ERROR in DetectAutoProxyWinHTTP : hr = 0x80072f94 - WCESMgrUtil.cpp(692)
11/26/2007 16:00:20.218 p(4604) t(4284) TraceToFile -> ERROR in CConfigMgr::GetConfig : hr = 0x80004005 - cfgmgr.cpp(318)
11/26/2007 16:00:20.218 DTPT: Failed first query to find network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B}, HR=0x80004005
11/26/2007 16:00:20.218 DTPT: FAILED to find source network. Dest={A1182988-0D73-439E-87AD-2A5B369F808B} fDeviceSrc=0 HR=0x80004005
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:hurst75
ID: 31411044
Eventually did hard reset, but as Alexey was so quick to respond and help I felt he deserved the points anyway . I'm sure he could have solved it given time!
Many thanks.
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:alexey_gusev
ID: 20354324
so I assume you have to open port 990 on XP firewall to get it working with WM6 device
0