Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

bypass key in msaccess

Posted on 2007-11-26
3
Medium Priority
?
1,135 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-22
how to disable the bypass key in access so that user cannot bypass the switchboard at start up
0
Comment
Question by:ocmwila
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Barry Cunney earned 2000 total points
ID: 20355698
http://www.databasedev.co.uk/disable_shift_bypass.html

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/826765

If you have any specific questions with the above two articles, plese get back to me
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 21186189
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0