Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

question about php cms

Posted on 2007-11-27
3
Medium Priority
?
186 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-13
Hi, I would need to have som info about Drupal or Joomla cms.

- if it is possible to edit values of tags inside the tag <META>

- if it is possible to have static pages as shtml

Thanks and regards
0
Comment
Question by:repzat
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
siva_siva earned 2000 total points
ID: 20356898
Ya.. In Joomla cms we can edit the meta tag. Also we can create static content also in joomla.
0
 

Author Comment

by:repzat
ID: 20356922
Thanks siva, and ... what about Drupal?

Thanks and regards
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:nizsmo
ID: 20356925
Both of those CMS's are capable of doing the things you mentioned in your post.
As far as I know most CMS developed can do this.
0