?
Solved

wha does this mean and how do i fix it

Posted on 2007-11-27
4
Medium Priority
?
335 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
i keep getting this and kind of not sure what this means?

Mapi session "/o=Niche/ou=First Administrative Group/cn=Recipients/cn=BESADMIN1" exceeded the maximum of 250 objects of type "objtMessage".
0
Comment
Question by:vburshte
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:cforant
ID: 20357890
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Veerappan Sundaram
ID: 20357891
Hope this will help:
http://support.microsoft.com/?kbid=830836

>>>> Veera.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:callieman
ID: 20357902
Take al look at this article
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/830829
0
 
LVL 104

Accepted Solution

by:
Sembee earned 1000 total points
ID: 20358218
I would actually suggest that you start with this blog posting.
http://msexchangeteam.com/archive/2007/07/18/446400.aspx

The issues discussed in that article are the most common causes of the problem.

Otherwise you need to include a lot more information about the site. Exchange version, Windows version, patch status. I presume that you are using a BES?

Simon.
0