Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Exam 70-292

Posted on 2007-11-27
6
Medium Priority
?
340 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-05
OK, I need to take and pass exam 70-292, from what bank of questions should I study from to pass this test on the first try???
0
Comment
Question by:noad
6 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
mystics7 earned 672 total points
ID: 20360350
i would try transcenders or self testsoftware. They are owned by the same parent company put they seem to be the best around
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:nsx106052
nsx106052 earned 664 total points
ID: 20360872
Measure Up is also decent for practice tests.  I would also recommend getting and MS Press kit for 70-292.
0
 
LVL 26

Assisted Solution

by:souseran
souseran earned 664 total points
ID: 20363462
ExamCollection.com

http://www.examcollection.com/

Especially if you already *know* the material, purchase the Visual CertExam Suite and use it in concert with the .VCE files from ExamCollection.

"Visual CertExam Suite is a desktop test engine designed specifically for certification exam preparation. It allows you to create, edit and take practice tests in the environment very similar to a real exam."

http://www.visualcertexam.com/
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20532235
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:noad
ID: 20535132
ok
0