Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

what java developers are highest paid and most valuable ?

Posted on 2007-11-27
2
Medium Priority
?
1,532 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
what java developers are highest paid and most valuable ? What is the highest possible "sky is the limit pay package" ?
0
Comment
Question by:amhicraig
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:qasitouch
ID: 20364893
I have seen people around me who are java expert and highly paid are java server side programmers with following experties:

J2EE, Spring, Struts, Hibernate, Dao, JSP back and good architect with greate comunication skills.


Kind Regards.
qasitouch.
0
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
Loganathan Natarajan earned 750 total points
ID: 20412788
i could see people higly paid for J2EE, JSF, EJB, Web 2.0 also Struts
0