Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

gridview AutoGenerateSelectButton css

Posted on 2007-11-27
3
Medium Priority
?
2,209 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-17
what is CSS for controlling the "select" link button that appears in the first column of a gridview when using AutoGenerateSelectButton=true ?  For example, I display the gridlines on the rest of the gridview as DarkGray in the header row, and in the grid, but no gridlines appear in the first column with the autogenerated select link button, so my resulting grid looks funning with no gridlines in the first column.
0
Comment
Question by:jtby
3 Comments
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
QPR earned 2000 total points
ID: 20363102
<asp:CommandField ButtonType="Button" ShowSelectButton="True" >
                <ItemStyle Width="75px" CssClass="foo" />
            </asp:CommandField>
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 21146874
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0