[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Auto-reply when on vacation

Posted on 2007-11-28
3
Medium Priority
?
327 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-01
How to generate and send vacation auto reply email messages to all incoming emails?
0
Comment
Question by:getshaka
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
geniph earned 500 total points
ID: 20367710
Tools, Out of Office Assistant, select I am currently out of the office, and input the text you'd like it to reply with.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20560458
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0