Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to integrate Exchange User's Calendar with ASP.Net

Posted on 2007-11-28
3
Medium Priority
?
726 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-26
I'm looking for a technique to integrate an Exchange 2003 user's calendar (maintained via Outlook 2003) into a .Net web page.  I'm developing with Visual Studio 2003 (Visual Basic).  

I would like to be able to display a list of calendar entries for a specified date range (probably one month).  The web server and the Exchange server are in the same network.

Can anyone recommend a way to do this?
0
Comment
Question by:jackiemeck
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
RedKelvin earned 2000 total points
ID: 20369400
Hi,
This should provide you with more than enough information

http://www.codeproject.com/aspnet/teamcalendar.asp

Also gives souce code and demo files.

RedK
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 21146869
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0