Improve company productivity with a Business Account.Sign Up

x
?
Solved

Sharepoint 2007 Templates

Posted on 2007-11-29
5
Medium Priority
?
630 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-02
Would anyone know of a good resource to dowmload some Sharepoint 2007 Templates. There were a bunch for 3.0 but have yet to see that many for 2007.

Thanks in Advance.
0
Comment
Question by:jlycos1
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:jbfraser
ID: 20379543
SharePoint 3.0 is SharePoint 2007. I've seen a fair number available for 3.0 / 2007.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:jlycos1
ID: 20382212
Where would these templates be located and what types of templates are they. I have a couple for IT Manger, Customet Service, HR and so forth.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:jlycos1
ID: 20382220
Sorry about that Sharepoint 2.0 is what I meant in the beginning statement.
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
anipeddi earned 500 total points
ID: 22816833
Have you heard about the  Fantastic 40 site templates from microsoft.
Try this link
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windowsserver/sharepoint/bb407286.aspx
0