Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

3D Image

Posted on 2007-11-29
2
Medium Priority
?
159 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
Hi,
Which Software supports to convert the normale image into 3D image?
Recommed a software which is free and easy to use. Because I'm not a Graphical Designer.

Regards
Kugan.
0
Comment
Question by:sivakugan
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:antontolentino
ID: 20394566
can you be more specific?
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
ddhamm earned 2000 total points
ID: 20698880
You can try this (there is a free trial)
http://www.download.com/T3D-2D-to-3D-Image-Converter/3000-6677_4-10516835.html

Or this one (which I have used years ago and it was pretty easy)
http://www.xara.com/products/xara3d/

DeeDee
0