Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

how do i get a link to open in a new window?

Posted on 2007-11-30
3
Medium Priority
?
128 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-09
using just html?
0
Comment
Question by:markmchugh
3 Comments
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
sybe earned 2000 total points
ID: 20380733
use target="_blank"
<a href="newpage.htm" target="_blank">click here</a>

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20558528
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0