?
Solved

How to create raport contains read and unread email?

Posted on 2007-11-30
3
Medium Priority
?
216 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
Hi All
I've got Exchange 2003 running on SBS 2003 and I need create a raport contains every mailbox with information about numbers of read and unread emails.
for example:
user name (mailbox) | read email | unread email |
userA | 250 | 3000 |
userB | 50   |     10 |

Thank you for any helps  or sugestion.
Regards,
Jakub

0
Comment
Question by:ITRHELPDESK
3 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
haim96 earned 500 total points
ID: 20382872
i'm not sure there is a buildin feature like the one you need so you probably need
to write some code, here somthing i found:
http://www.devnewsgroups.net/group/microsoft.public.exchange.development/topic33087.aspx
http://www.codeproject.com/csharp/gmcdoexmail.asp

good luck!
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:f_o_o_k_y
ID: 21113902
No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned.

I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup Zone:
Accept haim96's comment as answer

Any objections should be posted here in the next 4 days. After that time, the question will be closed.

f_o_o_k_y Experts Exchange Cleanup Volunteer
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 21146812
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0