Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Suggest a good mp3 track to test a new pair of headphones..

Posted on 2007-11-30
13
Medium Priority
?
1,870 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-07
I got to buy a new pair of headphones for my mp3 player, so please suggest an mp3 track to test that.
It may contain distinguished right and left audio so that testing may be even more effective....

Also provide a link to download those....
0
Comment
Question by:cool_sathish_333
  • 5
  • 3
  • 2
  • +2
13 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
usarian earned 168 total points
ID: 20383637
Try this site:
http://www.tradebit.com/filedetail.php/183450
if you right click the tracks it will let you download the MP3
0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:Rogiee
Rogiee earned 168 total points
ID: 20408839
Aenima - Tool


Great song for testing speakers!
0
 
LVL 22

Assisted Solution

by:fredshovel
fredshovel earned 164 total points
ID: 20424391
Helter Skelter works well.
http://au.youtube.com/watch?v=OM9KRpEkGfY
0
Free Tool: SSL Checker

Scans your site and returns information about your SSL implementation and certificate. Helpful for debugging and validating your SSL configuration.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Rogiee
ID: 20437299
Find a good track yet?
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:cool_sathish_333
ID: 20465028
I found an even more better track for testing....

http://www.freewebs.com/sathishn/YaakkaiThiriTune.mp3

Thnx for all ur comments frnds....

Now, how do i withdraw this open question ???
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Rogiee
ID: 20481438
You could always just close this question ;o)
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:fredshovel
ID: 20481480
Rogiee:

Both the Aenima Tool and the Enema Tool have their place, especially if used in conjunction with Helter Skelter.

0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Rogiee
ID: 20486673
I don't believe, with the type of question this is, that it should be refunded.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Rogiee
ID: 20486689
nevermind, give him his points back
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:modus_operandi
ID: 20513069
Forced accept.

modus_operandi
EE Moderator
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:fredshovel
ID: 20517801
I get points for taking the mickey? Well I guess it is Christmas.
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:cool_sathish_333
ID: 20517991
hmmm a little bit confused what the moderators did, i didnt mean to give points to these commentors, coz i found a solution for my problem and requested for deletion, but anyways.... let it be...
0