Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

BSNL Data Modem configuration problem.

Posted on 2007-11-30
3
Medium Priority
?
951 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-21
Hi,

I am trying to setup my BSNL modem.Its asking for the VPI and Vci what should i provide?
ISP provider
Regards
Sharath
0
Comment
Question by:bsharath
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
satyatech earned 1000 total points
ID: 20384167
Usually you should be getting this info from the ISP; but after reading the ISP name I am sure the helpdesk staff is not too helpful.

Mine is:
VPI - 0
VCI - 32
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:chandru_sol
chandru_sol earned 1000 total points
ID: 20387023
I use BSNL modem at home. What model of modem you have?

VPI - 0
VCI - 35

regards
Chandru
0
 
LVL 11

Author Closing Comment

by:bsharath
ID: 31411972
Thanks a lot
0