Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

what is popular and high job demand in java web frameworks these days?

Posted on 2007-11-30
2
Medium Priority
?
159 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-07
I have used model2 jsp,struts and spring MVC.
Where do i stand with these skills in the job market ?
Are there other palyers also ?
What are the niche java skilld recruiters are looking for ?
0
Comment
Question by:amhicraig
2 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:erikTsomik
ID: 20384415
The looking for Java Beans, servlets, JSP . This most popular skills

0
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
Loganathan Natarajan earned 375 total points
ID: 20386935
future and current technology focus is, JBOSS SEAM, WEB 2.0, JSF Framework...
0