Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Masking textbox

Posted on 2007-12-01
5
Medium Priority
?
287 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
I need to setup a mask for a textbox to check the following:
examples of acceptable input:

12/01/07 10:30pm
01/12/08 2:23pm
10/15/07 4:12am
0
Comment
Question by:Richard Kreidl
5 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Wod
ID: 20389673
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:Richard Kreidl
ID: 20389715
I can't use this example., it's for a higher framework 2.0
0
 
LVL 55

Accepted Solution

by:
Jaime Olivares earned 2000 total points
ID: 20390308
why not to use the DateTimePicket control?
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:telefonia
ID: 20390368
EXAMPLE MASK = 00/00/0000  ##:## ??
0