Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

substitute for Flash Player on blackberry 8310?

Posted on 2007-12-02
3
Medium Priority
?
993 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-14
is there any substitute for flash player for Blackberry 8310?
0
Comment
Question by:JRTek98
3 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Wadski earned 1000 total points
ID: 20395886
Sorry but there is nothing you can use.  Flash is currently unsupported on the 'all singing, all dancing' Blackberry range!
0
 
LVL 34

Assisted Solution

by:Aneesh Chopra
Aneesh Chopra earned 1000 total points
ID: 20395989
No substitute for Flash Player for Blackberry 8310
actually, I should say there is no substitute for Flash Player for any platform.

and unfortunately, at present Flash Lite Player & Flash Player does not support BlackBerry platform.

-------------------
Aneesh Chopra
-------------------
0