Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

AS400 published on Citrix

Posted on 2007-12-02
3
Medium Priority
?
1,380 Views
Last Modified: 2009-08-27
I need to get the funtion keys fron 13 to 24 working on as400 published on acitrix server
0
Comment
Question by:alex34
3 Comments
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
Michael Pfister earned 750 total points
ID: 20395145
You can change the Citrix hotkeys on the client side.
Open Program Neighborhood, click Tools > ICA Settings > Hotkeys to customize the keys.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:indmillert
ID: 20567161
I am assuming that you are talking about the Cmd13 - Cmd24 function keys from the iSeries (AS/400) emulation program.  If these keys are not working via Citrix then it is probably more an issue with the 5250 emulation program that you are using.   Can you give me some background information?

- What version of Citrix Presentation Server are you running?
- What 5250 emulation program are you using? (i.e. Client Access, Rumba, BlueZone, Mochasoft)

I have published Mochasoft, BlueZone, and Client Access via Citrix with no accessibility issues.   If you can provide this information I can probably assist you further.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:MarkBlaker
ID: 25202200
Hey I have mochasoft published via citrix and the only problem is Print Screen key is not working in mochasoft.. we have tried everything but not able to get that thing to function.....Any pointers on that
0