[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

How to ensure logoff of enterpriseSession on Crystal XI Report Server

Posted on 2007-12-03
3
Medium Priority
?
899 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-15
I'm trying to find out how everyone is ensuring that users get logged off the Crystal Report Server enterpriseSession (enterpriseSession.logoff()) when they close the report, without using a specific logoff window.
0
Comment
Question by:kclilo
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
MIKE earned 2000 total points
ID: 20412354
I believe you can set this in the user options or group user options. You should be able to set a LOGIN time...and once that time has expired....then they will be automatically logged out...

MIkeV
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20592612
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0