[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

open a form automatically in strat up with MS Access 2007

Posted on 2007-12-03
2
Medium Priority
?
5,267 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-28
Hi

How can i get Access 2007 to open a form automatically when i start  it?

Many thanks in advance

Christos
0
Comment
Question by:olchs
2 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:JimFive
ID: 20396515
Open the database, go to Tools | Startup and select the form in the appropriate place.
--
JimFive
0
 
LVL 120

Accepted Solution

by:
Rey Obrero (Capricorn1) earned 2000 total points
ID: 20396667
from the Access window
click the office icon ( icon at the top left corner of access window)
Access Options >
Current database then
select the form in the Display Form Drop down box
0