Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

symantec wirelessn access point ip address

Posted on 2007-12-03
2
Medium Priority
?
197 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-09
what is teh adress to access the acces spoint so i can work on it i know the router is 192.168.1.1 thank you i think it is 192.168.1.240 is that right
0
Comment
Question by:zenworksb
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
lacrewga earned 2000 total points
ID: 20398732
Try 192.168.1.254
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Engineer_JO
ID: 20398785
Try 192.168.1.1 or check the router for the used IPs in the LAN then you will find the AP ip address.

0