?
Solved

getting error while creating inbound service from IBM WEbsphere

Posted on 2007-12-03
3
Medium Priority
?
1,118 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-10
Hi Guys

I am getting the following error when I try to run the webservice from IBM Wesphere application.

com.ibm.commerce.webservices.OpenWebServiceComponentImpl executeService(SOAPElement) _ERR_MESSAGING_BOD_MESSAGE_MAPPER
[12/3/07 18:34:29:688 GMT-06:00] 0000002f ServletWrappe A   SRVE0242I: [WC] [/webapp/wcs/stores] [CompositionRequestServlet]: Initialization successful.

Would anyone know any idea regarding this message? Any help will be greatly appreciated

0
Comment
Question by:huzefaq
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ysnky
ID: 20401262
0
 
LVL 41

Accepted Solution

by:
HonorGod earned 2000 total points
ID: 20463674
The problem is that websphere is not finding the mapping file.
Put the code to specify the mapping file in wcserver.xml



<MessageMapper  classname="com.ibm.commerce.messaging.programadapter.messagemapper.ecsax.ECSAXMessageMapper"
 enable="true" messageMapperId="-4" name="WCS.SOABOD INTEGRATION">
  <configuration
    DuplicateCreatesArray="true"
    EcInboundMessageDtdFiles=""
    EcInboundMessageDtdPath="messaging"
    EcSystemTemplateFile="webservice_SOABOD_template.xml"
    EcTemplatePath="messaging"
    EcUserTemplateFile="webservice_SOABOD_template.extension.xml"
    EmptyElementClearsData="true"
    isValidating="false" />
</MessageMapper>

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:HonorGod
ID: 20475594
I hope that this helped you.
Thanks for the grade/points.
Merry Christmas.
0