Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Can adobe  bridge cs3 filter be used to filter on something like lens focal length?

Posted on 2007-12-03
3
Medium Priority
?
500 Views
Last Modified: 2009-07-26
The new filters in Bridge CS3 are great, but I'd like to filter by more things -- particularly focal length so I can separate out according to which prime lens I used.  Is that possible?
0
Comment
Question by:frankallen
3 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
ddhamm earned 1000 total points
ID: 20425676
I really don't know much about adobe bridge filters... but possibly a photoshop filter would work?
http://livedocs.adobe.com/en_US/Photoshop/10.0/help.html?content=WSF65FB40F-00F5-445a-BD9A-38B3737A9A19.html

DeeDee
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:Fezzly
Fezzly earned 1000 total points
ID: 20438916
From what I have tested out on adobe bridge it can't. But comparing it to CS3 I think you have a much better chance with CS3
0