Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Transition Fade Morph from one image to another

Posted on 2007-12-03
2
Medium Priority
?
666 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
I have a picture of motor and a picture of the same motor with the cover off and the internals exposed.  I want to do an animated gif and transition the one image into the other.
0
Comment
Question by:Bruce
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
katkoe earned 750 total points
ID: 20403557
not sure if this will help or not, but smooth gallery has a javascript based slide show which fades between images and looks really sweet. It's really easy to implement. This option will probably handle the finer details of your images better than a gif file. Link is below.

http://smoothgallery.jondesign.net/showcase/gallery-set/
0
 
LVL 13

Assisted Solution

by:lauchangkwang
lauchangkwang earned 750 total points
ID: 20598659
Well, you can have a try with the software below:
http://www.bannershopanimator.com/

http://www.lunapic.com/editor/

Hope this help ...........
0