Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

I want to implement BLOGS on my website

Posted on 2007-12-04
4
Medium Priority
?
556 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-16
I am developing an ecommerce application and I want to implement BLOGS on the Website. Can you provide me some links or code snippets so that I just install some software and start using the blogs. I mean I dont want to code it from scratch, I just want an interface on which I can and start using the BLOGS.
0
Comment
Question by:Gurbirs
4 Comments
 
LVL 70

Assisted Solution

by:Éric Moreau
Éric Moreau earned 1000 total points
ID: 20402338
have a look at the blogengine (and others) from http://asp.net/community/projects/
0
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
Harisha M G earned 1000 total points
ID: 20454595
Wordpress is one of the most widely used blogging platforms. You can easily implement blog in your website just by installing the code provided by WordPress.

See http://wordpress.org/ for more information

The details about how it is to be installed on a hosting platform is given in the page:
http://wordpress.org/hosting/
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20615316
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0