Solved

I need an application that allows for remote control of a pc easely without the need of opening ports ?

Posted on 2007-12-04
4
289 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-12
I wanted to use the remote control application of msn messenger but I have had troubles connection to peoples pc using that tool.
0
Comment
Question by:itbabe
  • 2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
Alan Huseyin Kayahan earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
  Hi itbabe
     www.logmein.com

Regards
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Engineer_JO
Comment Utility
You can use Crossloop. it is a great program. download it from the following link:

http://www.crossloop.com/ipage.htm?id=download


Best Luck
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Engineer_JO
Comment Utility
CrossLoop is a free. so you don't need to pay money or sign up.
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:Alan Huseyin Kayahan
Comment Utility
Also logmein is free
0