Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

How to find id of a active DIV

Posted on 2007-12-04
6
Medium Priority
?
1,406 Views
Last Modified: 2010-08-05
How to find id of a active DIV
0
Comment
Question by:Maverick_Cool
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:mrichmon
ID: 20404947
What qualifies as active?
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
bruno earned 500 total points
ID: 20405045
This is an outdated method, but does it get you what you are looking for?



<div id="myDiv" onclick="alert(this.id);">test</div>
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:bruno
ID: 20881013
Are we closing questions now without ever requiring the asker participate in their question?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Vee_Mod
ID: 21085536
Force accepted.
Vee_Mod
Community Support Moderator
0