[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

connection string for vb.net to connect oracle 10g which uses load balance

Posted on 2007-12-04
4
Medium Priority
?
3,821 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
does anyone have a 'working' sample connection string to connect to a Oracle 10g database which uses load balancing (so has two ip addresses). I am trying to connect to it using vb.net 2005
0
Comment
Question by:nj07869
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
newyuppie earned 2000 total points
ID: 20405454
try searching in this site: http://www.connectionstrings.com/
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:newyuppie
ID: 20405484
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20592708
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0