?
Solved

Error Class Code: 70

Posted on 2007-12-04
4
Medium Priority
?
2,776 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-15
im using redhat linux enterprise 4 Advanced server. when trying to register its showing the follwing error
I had redhat login ID and password
Error Class Code: 70
Error Class Info:
All available subscriptions for the requested channel have been exhausted.
Please contact a Red Hat Network Sales associate.
Explanation:
An error has occurred while processing your request. If this problem
persists please enter a bug report at bugzilla.redhat.com.
If you choose to submit the bug report, please be sure to include
details of what you were trying to do when this error occurred and
details on how to reproduce this problem
0
Comment
Question by:itdeptalansari
3 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
Kerem ERSOY earned 300 total points
ID: 20413060
The problem is your subscription to RedHat is expired. Please renew it. It is possible to buy a subscription on-line or you can buy through a authorized reseller.
0
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:arrkerr1024
arrkerr1024 earned 300 total points
ID: 20417468
It may not necessarily be that it has expired, but you don't have an extra license to assign to the machine.  You need to log in to RHN and see what you have available.  Maybe you have some un-used ones that you can remove, or maybe you have some available but they aren't the right type (maybe not AS, or maybe for the wrong platform).
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 21198042
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0