[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Outlook 2003  - Display a jpg within the body of an email?

Posted on 2007-12-05
3
Medium Priority
?
887 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Outlook 2003  - Display a jpg within the body of an email?  
Anyone know?
0
Comment
Question by:worded
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:ormerodrutter
ID: 20411775
Open the picture in PAINT and copy and paste.
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
SLafferty1983 earned 2000 total points
ID: 20411778
Open a new message and click in the body then go to insert --> picture --> from file and select your picture that you want to put in the message.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:sysreq2000
ID: 20411813
Do you mean inserting one to send or reading on you've received?

If your trying to put one in make sure your format on a new message is set to HTML then click on Insert > Picture > From File and select your jpg file.
0