[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

AD Resource sites

Posted on 2007-12-05
4
Medium Priority
?
175 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-21
Hello- Aside from EE which rocks! What other sites are great resources for troubleshooting MS AD domains and server error messages? Should I just save ms.com as a favorite or is there a specific link that gives me all the KB info? All my servers are 2k3 AD. and exch. 2k3
Thanks

Also, whats a great site for learning AD in laymans terms?
0
Comment
Question by:lazik
4 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
bhnmi earned 1200 total points
ID: 20412812
This one is a great site

http://www.petri.co.il/ 
0
 
LVL 18

Assisted Solution

by:simsjrg
simsjrg earned 200 total points
ID: 20412976
Here is another great one

http://computerperformance.co.uk/
0
 
LVL 30

Assisted Solution

by:LauraEHunterMVP
LauraEHunterMVP earned 600 total points
ID: 20413029
Dan Petri's site is a favourite: http://www.petri.co.il/

The homepage of the ActiveDir mailing list also has useful info: www.activedir.org
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:lazik
ID: 31412887
Thank you all...great sites!
0