?
Solved

Send same email invite to 100s of people.  BCC ing everyone has its issues - is there a better way?  An ap that will fire them one by one with attachment?

Posted on 2007-12-05
4
Medium Priority
?
402 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-15
Send same email invite to 100s of people.  BCC ing everyone has its issues - is there a better way?  An ap that will fire them one by one with attachment?
0
Comment
Question by:worded
4 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
ldunscombe earned 1000 total points
ID: 20417215
Why not create a distribution list and make everybody that you want to send to a member.

Leigh.
0
 
LVL 97

Assisted Solution

by:war1
war1 earned 1000 total points
ID: 20417219
Hello worded,

You can use Outlook Mail Merge
http://www.emailaddressmanager.com/tips/word-mail-merge.html

You can use MapiLab Merge Merge toolkit
http://www.mapilab.com/outlook/mail_merge/

Hope this helps!
war1
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20560463
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0