Solved

Where can i download exchange 2003 for a trial version fully functional.

Posted on 2007-12-06
7
6,152 Views
Last Modified: 2010-08-05
Hi,

Where can i download exchange 2003 for a trial version fully functional.
All the related Sp's for exchange 2003.
And any good documentation on installation with visual screen shots.
Regards
Sharath
0
Comment
Question by:bsharath
  • 4
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
farhankazi earned 500 total points
ID: 20421488
>> Where can i download exchange 2003 for a trial version fully functional.
The trial for Exchange Server 2003 has been discontinued due to low demand and the upcoming release of Exchange Server 2007.
More Info:
http://www.microsoft.com/exchange/evaluation/trial/default.mspx

>>All the related Sp's for exchange 2003.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/bb288486.aspx

>>And any good documentation on installation with visual screen shots.
http://www.mmmug.co.uk/files/10/default.aspx

Hope this helps!
Farhan
0
 
LVL 11

Author Closing Comment

by:bsharath
ID: 31413206
Thanks Farhan
0
 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:bsharath
ID: 20421513
Any help on the ADS scripts
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:bsharath
ID: 20421531
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:farhankazi
ID: 20421534
Thanks Sharath, hopefully I will post all scripts on Saturday.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Jeff Perry
ID: 20421555
Exchange 2003 Trial software

http://www.microsoft.com/exchange/evaluation/trial/default.mspx#ESC

Getting started guide

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/bb288525.aspx

There are no set guides for installing something like exchange because every install has different needs. Your install will depend on the plan you come up with during your planning process.

0
 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:bsharath
ID: 20425081
Farhan
Can you have a look at this.I think you must have an instant solution
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Programming/Languages/Visual_Basic/VB_Script/Q_23005182.html?cid=239#a20421944
0