[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

twain32d.dll adf auto feed

Posted on 2008-01-27
5
Medium Priority
?
852 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-15
hi
i use this code to acquaier 1 image only from scanne

"Private Declare Function TWAIN_AcquireToFilename Lib "TWAIN32d.DLL" (ByVal hwndApp As Long, ByVal bmpFileName As String) As Integer
Private Declare Function TWAIN_IsAvailable Lib "TWAIN32d.DLL" () As Long
Private Declare Function TWAIN_SelectImageSource Lib "TWAIN32d.DLL" (ByVal hwndApp As Long) As Long
Dim Ret As Long, PictureFile As String

PictureFile = Forms!SwetchBord!pblCurrentPath & BookID & ".pdf"

Ret = TWAIN_AcquireToFilename(Me.Hwnd, PictureFile)

If Ret = 0 Then
Me.ImagePath = BookID & ".pdf"
Me.MasterPic.Picture = Forms!SwetchBord!pblCurrentPath & Me.ImagePath
Me.btnInlarge.Enabled = True
strScanMaster = "Yes"
End If "

but i need to use adf scanner, auto feeder.
how can i do it with this twain32d.dll  if it possible ?
thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Mohammad Alsolaiman
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 40

Expert Comment

by:Vadim Rapp
ID: 20761979
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:GRayL
ID: 20762709
0
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
GRayL earned 2000 total points
ID: 20768305
M_SOLAIMAN:  Any feedback?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Mohammad Alsolaiman
ID: 20768646
thanks to you all
i have a look for your posts
i am to busy now to test it
i'll try it As soon as possible "in shaa allah"
thanks again
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:GRayL
ID: 20787607
Thanks, glad to help, but didn't you mean to award the the reference I found for you instead of my question about feedback?
0