?
Solved

How to do mouse over pop up in asp.net like this

Posted on 2008-01-27
4
Medium Priority
?
662 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-24
I have visited a site which is interesting... may i know how do i do the same thing like them

http://www.littleprincesshouse.com/littleprincesshouse/default.aspx

I have checked lot of mouse over pop up tutorial by using JavaScript & CSS control but seem like they're not the best fit to my requirement.

i wish to do the same shopping cart like the above link... and the pic is dynamic generate but not fixed. So the   solution i found so far is yet to solve my problem.. anyone can help?
0
Comment
Question by:kengkit
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Sachintana Dissanayake
ID: 20756302
Cool site:)

That site is using AJAX generated javascript, does anyone knows how to do mouseover popup in AJAX.
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
FlorinAntoci earned 400 total points
ID: 20757730
Hello

You can use this... hover menu, which is higly customizable, and free ofcourse...

http://www.asp.net/AJAX/AjaxControlToolkit/Samples/HoverMenu/HoverMenu.aspx 
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 21198226
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0